COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
July 2, 2022 - 04:21
GMT


Total Confirmed

548,474,889
.18%
01-Jul-22
vs 30-Jun-22
% of Total Population (6.83 B)
8.0313%

Total Deceased

6,337,805
.03%
01-Jul-22
vs 30-Jun-22
% of Mortality
1.16%

Confirmed vs. Deceased

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %Active
Afghanistan182,59466.04%7,7230.00%174,871
Algeria266,10518.01%6,8750.00%259,230
Andorra44,177403.92%1530.00%44,024
Argentina9,367,1720.00%129,0700.00%9,238,102
Austria4,471,15211,385.26%20,0579.04%4,451,095
Azerbaijan793,302126.02%9,7170.00%783,585
Bahamas35,9750.00%8170.00%35,158
Belize64,138172.27%6800.00%63,458
Bhutan59,7290.00%210.00%59,708
Bosnia and Herzegovina378,79781.02%15,8060.00%362,991
Botswana322,7690.00%2,7500.00%320,019
Brunei164,727827.50%2250.00%164,502
Burkina Faso21,0440.00%3870.00%20,657
Burundi42,69840.09%380.00%42,660
Canada3,955,7041,429.04%42,0007.02%3,913,704
Chad7,4250.00%1930.00%7,232
Chile4,002,53811,845.30%58,52546.08%3,944,013
China, Mainland2,137,1692,451.11%14,6281.01%2,122,541
Comoros8,1390.00%1600.00%7,979
Congo (Brazzaville)24,1280.00%3850.00%23,743
Costa Rica904,9340.00%8,5250.00%896,409
Ivory Coast83,571108.13%8050.00%82,766
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%699
Djibouti15,6900.00%1890.00%15,501
Dominican Republic608,1762,392.39%4,3830.00%603,793
Egypt515,6450.00%24,7230.00%490,922
El Salvador169,6460.00%4,1462.05%165,500
Estonia580,1140.00%2,5910.00%577,523
Eswatini73,13122.03%1,4160.00%71,715
Ethiopia489,005281.06%7,5371.01%481,468
Fiji65,7130.00%8660.00%64,847
France31,410,383125,066.40%150,62452.03%31,259,759
Gabon47,9390.00%3050.00%47,634
Gambia12,0020.00%3650.00%11,637
Georgia1,660,4290.00%16,8410.00%1,643,588
Germany28,392,62998,669.35%141,292103.07%28,251,337
Guatemala915,3214,607.51%18,57211.06%896,749
Guinea37,123306.83%4431.23%36,680
Guinea-Bissau8,36921.25%1710.00%8,198
Guyana67,47277.11%1,2551.08%66,217
Haiti31,60353.17%8370.00%30,766
Iran7,238,589463.01%141,3901.00%7,097,199
Ireland1,600,6140.00%7,4990.00%1,593,115
Japan9,340,07923,125.25%31,29821.07%9,308,781
Jordan1,699,1970.00%14,0680.00%1,685,129
Kenya333,952258.08%5,6531.02%328,299
Kiribati3,2360.00%130.00%3,223
Kyrgyzstan201,0530.00%2,9910.00%198,062
Latvia836,259462.06%5,8600.00%830,399
Lebanon1,113,5191,320.12%10,4661.01%1,103,053
Liberia7,4970.00%2940.00%7,203
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%7
Malta103,836704.68%7443.40%103,092
Marshall Islands180.00%0018
Mongolia928,5860.00%2,1790.00%926,407
Montenegro240,472250.10%2,7290.00%237,743
Morocco1,220,2793,370.28%16,1134.02%1,204,166
Mozambique228,022103.05%2,2120.00%225,810
Namibia169,20324.01%4,0640.00%165,139
Netherlands8,296,4066,076.07%23,0033.01%8,273,403
New Zealand1,358,4626,892.51%1,495211.42%1,356,967
Nicaragua14,6900.00%2420.00%14,448
North Macedonia314,211193.06%9,3272.02%304,884
Panama922,9901,626.18%8,3684.05%914,622
Peru3,629,7962,994.08%213,52617.01%3,416,270
Philippines3,705,6491,242.03%60,56510.02%3,645,084
Poland6,015,634642.01%116,4295.00%5,899,205
Portugal5,171,2360.00%24,1490.00%5,147,087
Qatar383,292657.17%6790.00%382,613
Russia18,164,3483,110.02%373,45652.01%17,790,892
Saint Lucia27,04927.10%3830.00%26,666
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,0587.08%1120.00%8,946
Saudi Arabia795,811625.08%9,2091.01%786,602
Sierra Leone7,6972.03%1250.00%7,572
Slovenia1,039,632916.09%6,6521.02%1,032,980
Solomon Islands21,5440.00%1530.00%21,391
Somalia26,8030.00%1,3610.00%25,442
South Sudan17,7220.00%1380.00%17,584
Spain12,818,18484,146.66%108,111205.19%12,710,073
Sri Lanka664,13815.00%16,5210.00%647,617
Sweden2,519,1990.00%19,1240.00%2,500,075
Taiwan*3,803,04935,766.95%6,7721211.82%3,796,277
Tanzania35,7680.00%8410.00%34,927
Tonga12,3010.00%120.00%12,289
Tunisia1,052,1800.00%28,6910.00%1,023,489
Turkey15,123,3310.00%99,0320.00%15,024,299
US87,821,971194,485.22%1,017,817540.05%86,804,154
Ukraine5,040,5180.00%112,4590.00%4,928,059
Uruguay957,6290.00%7,3310.00%950,298
Winter Olympics 20225350.00%00535
Yemen11,8240.00%2,1490.00%9,675
Albania281,470619.22%3,5011.03%277,969
Angola101,3200.00%1,9000.00%99,420
Antarctica110.00%0011
Antigua and Barbuda8,65615.17%1410.00%8,515
Armenia423,2430.00%8,6290.00%414,614
Australia8,194,90930,236.37%9,98454.54%8,184,925
Bahrain627,3271,471.24%1,4931.07%625,834
Bangladesh1,975,6821,893.10%29,1545.02%1,946,528
Barbados84,562141.17%4770.00%84,085
Belarus982,8670.00%6,9780.00%975,889
Belgium4,246,0780.00%31,9180.00%4,214,160
Benin27,2160.00%1630.00%27,053
Bolivia928,4501,732.19%21,9552.01%906,495
Brazil32,434,06376,045.24%671,700284.04%31,762,363
Bulgaria1,172,777538.05%37,2572.01%1,135,520
Burma613,62832.01%19,4340.00%594,194
Cabo Verde60,770228.38%4050.00%60,365
Cambodia136,2823.00%3,0560.00%133,226
Cameroon120,0680.00%1,9310.00%118,137
Central African Republic14,6490.00%1130.00%14,536
Colombia6,175,1810.00%140,0700.00%6,035,111
Congo (Kinshasa)91,393311.34%1,3754.29%90,018
Croatia1,149,5751,047.09%16,0705.03%1,133,505
Cuba1,106,04522.00%8,5290.00%1,097,516
Cyprus515,59610,8792.16%1,0753.28%514,521
Czechia3,935,0581,300.03%40,3213.01%3,894,737
Denmark3,220,1851,790.06%6,5202.03%3,213,665
Dominica14,8520.00%680.00%14,784
Ecuador909,8820.00%35,7250.00%874,157
Equatorial Guinea16,08753.33%1830.00%15,904
Eritrea9,8012.02%1030.00%9,698
Finland1,145,6100.00%4,8750.00%1,140,735
Ghana166,1330.00%1,4500.00%164,683
Greece3,692,37115,869.43%30,25018.06%3,662,121
Grenada18,37619.10%2320.00%18,144
Holy See290.00%0029
Honduras427,718363.08%10,9060.00%416,812
Hungary1,928,1250.00%46,6470.00%1,881,478
Iceland195,2591,272.66%1792616.99%195,080
India43,486,32617,092.04%525,16829.01%42,961,158
Indonesia6,090,5092,049.03%156,7403.00%5,933,769
Iraq2,351,6142,952.13%25,2421.00%2,326,372
Israel4,360,7197,686.18%10,9580.00%4,349,761
Italy18,610,01186,900.47%168,42572.04%18,441,586
Jamaica142,912108.08%3,1302.06%139,782
Kazakhstan1,396,044195.01%19,0180.00%1,377,026
Korea, North10.00%60.00%-5
South Korea18,379,55210,695.06%24,5627.03%18,354,990
Kosovo229,366167.07%3,1400.00%226,226
Kuwait644,4511,447.23%2,5550.00%641,896
Laos210,2975.00%7570.00%209,540
Lesotho33,9380.00%6990.00%33,239
Libya502,1380.00%6,4300.00%495,708
Liechtenstein17,93532.18%850.00%17,850
Lithuania1,161,568422.04%9,1741.01%1,152,394
Luxembourg264,5711,184.45%1,0940.00%263,477
Madagascar65,3810.00%1,3980.00%63,983
Malawi86,53428.03%2,6450.00%83,889
Malaysia4,568,8282,773.06%35,7716.02%4,533,057
Maldives181,5860.00%3050.00%181,281
Mali31,1694.01%7370.00%30,432
Mauritania59,970156.26%9830.00%58,987
Mauritius231,0360.00%1,0041.10%230,032
Mexico6,058,68924,087.40%325,74731.01%5,732,942
Micronesia380.00%0038
Moldova520,3210.00%11,5670.00%508,754
Monaco13,04741.32%580.00%12,989
Nepal979,72935.00%11,9520.00%967,777
Niger9,0310.00%3100.00%8,721
Nigeria257,2900.00%3,1440.00%254,146
Norway1,447,885615.04%3,3370.00%1,444,548
Oman390,2440.00%4,6280.00%385,616
Pakistan1,536,4790.00%30,3950.00%1,506,084
Palau5,23717.33%60.00%5,231
Papua New Guinea44,7258.02%6620.00%44,063
Paraguay655,5320.00%18,9630.00%636,569
Romania2,919,4610.00%65,7390.00%2,853,722
Rwanda131,08463.05%1,4600.00%129,624
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,10237.61%430.00%6,059
Samoa14,96458.39%290.00%14,935
San Marino18,09276.42%1150.00%17,977
Sao Tome and Principe6,0430.00%730.00%5,970
Senegal86,33510.01%1,9680.00%84,367
Serbia2,030,363960.05%16,1260.00%2,014,237
Seychelles44,847178.40%1670.00%44,680
Singapore1,453,1559,087.63%1,4152.14%1,451,740
Slovakia2,551,1160.00%20,1470.00%2,530,969
South Africa3,993,843399.01%101,79329.03%3,892,050
Sudan62,6240.00%4,9510.00%57,673
Summer Olympics 20208650.00%00865
Suriname80,8640.00%1,3690.00%79,495
Switzerland3,759,7300.00%13,8321.01%3,745,898
Syria55,9292.00%3,1500.00%52,779
Tajikistan17,7860.00%1250.00%17,661
Thailand4,527,7772,508.06%30,68117.06%4,497,096
Timor-Leste22,9581.00%1330.00%22,825
Togo37,44845.12%2750.00%37,173
Trinidad and Tobago167,300203.12%4,0121.02%163,288
Uganda167,80687.05%3,6210.00%164,185
United Arab Emirates947,5881,788.19%2,3171.04%945,271
United Kingdom22,941,36022,456.10%181,09388.05%22,760,267
Uzbekistan240,85692.04%1,6370.00%239,219
Vanuatu11,2737.06%140.00%11,259
Venezuela526,454432.08%5,7342.03%520,720
Vietnam10,747,397927.01%43,0870.00%10,704,310
West Bank and Gaza659,8530.00%5,6600.00%654,193
Zambia325,8570.00%4,0060.00%321,851
Zimbabwe255,5860.00%5,5550.00%250,031