COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
August 12, 2022 - 04:20
GMT


Total Confirmed

588,475,491
.17%
11-Aug-22
vs 10-Aug-22
% of Total Population (6.83 B)
8.6170%

Total Deceased

6,430,692
.05%
11-Aug-22
vs 10-Aug-22
% of Mortality
1.09%

Confirmed vs. Deceased

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %Active
Albania320,086642.20%3,5681.03%316,518
Angola102,6360.00%1,9170.00%100,719
Antarctica110.00%0011
Antigua and Barbuda8,8090.00%1440.00%8,665
Armenia428,6480.00%8,6370.00%420,011
Australia9,760,16130,527.31%12,739122.97%9,747,422
Bahrain665,092704.11%1,5120.00%663,580
Bangladesh2,008,282214.01%29,3101.00%1,978,972
Barbados96,781431.45%5140.00%96,267
Belarus994,0370.00%7,1180.00%986,919
Belgium4,453,4838,664.19%32,36435.11%4,421,119
Benin27,3160.00%1630.00%27,153
Bolivia1,076,8153,222.30%22,1207.03%1,054,695
Brazil34,124,57958,579.17%681,006475.07%33,443,573
Bulgaria1,224,2221,274.10%37,4756.02%1,186,747
Burma614,29721.00%19,4340.00%594,863
Cabo Verde62,2449.01%4100.00%61,834
Cambodia137,13821.02%3,0560.00%134,082
Cameroon120,2150.00%1,9310.00%118,284
Central African Republic14,7810.00%1130.00%14,668
Colombia6,286,3927,394.12%141,287212.15%6,145,105
Congo (Kinshasa)92,4560.00%1,3910.00%91,065
Croatia1,197,8041,583.13%16,46115.09%1,181,343
Cuba1,109,193116.01%8,5290.00%1,100,664
Cyprus568,3830.00%1,1430.00%567,240
Czechia4,009,1884,142.10%40,61918.04%3,968,569
Denmark3,296,8382,171.07%6,8296.09%3,290,009
Dominica14,8520.00%680.00%14,784
Ecuador975,2340.00%35,8110.00%939,423
Equatorial Guinea16,7956.04%1830.00%16,612
Eritrea10,1304.04%1030.00%10,027
Finland1,238,99820,7821.71%5,350991.89%1,233,648
Ghana168,3500.00%1,4580.00%166,892
Greece4,577,6750.00%31,7220.00%4,545,953
Grenada18,86924.13%2340.00%18,635
Holy See290.00%0029
Honduras446,4540.00%10,9520.00%435,502
Hungary2,005,3990.00%46,9660.00%1,958,433
Iceland203,1620.00%1790.00%202,983
India44,223,55716,561.04%526,92849.01%43,696,629
Indonesia6,267,1375,532.09%157,17122.01%6,109,966
Iraq2,451,1780.00%25,3260.00%2,425,852
Israel4,610,6551,819.04%11,48313.11%4,599,172
Italy21,428,60228,423.13%173,701130.07%21,254,901
Jamaica147,567223.15%3,2169.28%144,351
Kazakhstan1,462,3801,667.11%19,0290.00%1,443,351
Korea, North10.00%60.00%-5
South Korea21,111,840128,671.61%25,49958.23%21,086,341
Kosovo264,564780.30%3,1811.03%261,383
Kuwait655,8540.00%2,5620.00%653,292
Laos212,12497.05%7570.00%211,367
Lesotho34,2060.00%7040.00%33,502
Libya505,95697.02%6,4341.02%499,522
Liechtenstein18,88917.09%860.00%18,803
Lithuania1,197,4161,603.13%9,2292.02%1,188,187
Luxembourg284,9310.00%1,1170.00%283,814
Madagascar66,5570.00%1,4090.00%65,148
Malawi87,69121.02%2,6720.00%85,019
Malaysia4,724,2254,831.10%36,06610.03%4,688,159
Maldives184,5910.00%3070.00%184,284
Mali31,2402.01%7390.00%30,501
Mauritania62,69613.02%9920.00%61,704
Mauritius248,7200.00%1,0150.00%247,705
Mexico6,875,7080.00%328,4370.00%6,547,271
Micronesia7,13611.15%1915.56%7,117
Moldova551,8620.00%11,6620.00%540,200
Monaco14,26648.34%610.00%14,205
Nepal992,146465.05%11,9825.04%980,164
Niger9,1327.08%3110.00%8,821
Nigeria262,402517.20%3,1470.00%259,255
Norway1,457,792205.01%3,8340.00%1,453,958
Oman397,2310.00%4,6280.00%392,603
Pakistan1,561,579624.04%30,52011.04%1,531,059
Palau5,3080.00%60.00%5,302
Papua New Guinea44,8121.00%6630.00%44,149
Paraguay710,8900.00%19,2890.00%691,601
Romania3,144,3276,469.21%66,29129.04%3,078,036
Rwanda132,3365.00%1,4660.00%130,870
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,4850.00%460.00%6,439
Samoa15,4050.00%290.00%15,376
San Marino20,11319.09%1180.00%19,995
Sao Tome and Principe6,1200.00%760.00%6,044
Senegal87,72327.03%1,9680.00%85,755
Serbia2,191,5626,303.29%16,40915.09%2,175,153
Seychelles45,6920.00%1680.00%45,524
Afghanistan188,506304.16%7,7552.03%180,751
Algeria268,718134.05%6,8780.00%261,840
Andorra45,8990.00%1540.00%45,745
Argentina9,602,5340.00%129,4400.00%9,473,094
Austria4,855,4986,762.14%20,47212.06%4,835,026
Azerbaijan803,645488.06%9,7680.00%793,877
Bahamas36,87017.05%8220.00%36,048
Belize67,630108.16%6800.00%66,950
Bhutan60,6630.00%210.00%60,642
Bosnia and Herzegovina390,284555.14%15,9396.04%374,345
Botswana325,824100.03%2,7742.07%323,050
Brunei215,2830.00%2250.00%215,058
Burkina Faso21,1280.00%3870.00%20,741
Burundi47,7620.00%380.00%47,724
Canada4,136,55212,990.32%43,408180.42%4,093,144
Chad7,4420.00%1930.00%7,249
Chile4,344,91013,494.31%59,89651.09%4,285,014
China, Mainland2,316,3465,039.22%14,7871.01%2,301,559
Comoros8,3510.00%1600.00%8,191
Congo (Brazzaville)24,83762.25%3860.00%24,451
Costa Rica1,057,6950.00%8,7740.00%1,048,921
Ivory Coast85,96687.10%8152.25%85,151
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%699
Djibouti15,6900.00%1890.00%15,501
Dominican Republic633,6890.00%4,3840.00%629,305
Egypt515,6450.00%24,7810.00%490,864
El Salvador190,8180.00%4,2160.00%186,602
Estonia593,5710.00%2,6340.00%590,937
Eswatini73,3182.00%1,4190.00%71,899
Ethiopia492,66736.01%7,5690.00%485,098
Fiji67,92556.08%8751.11%67,050
France34,383,34424,331.07%154,03080.05%34,229,314
Gabon48,5920.00%3060.00%48,286
Gambia12,2380.00%3680.00%11,870
Georgia1,710,74912,729.75%16,8778.05%1,693,872
Germany31,489,48449,839.16%145,561167.11%31,343,923
Guatemala1,067,6063,698.35%19,17320.10%1,048,433
Guinea37,4290.00%4450.00%36,984
Guinea-Bissau8,4520.00%1740.00%8,278
Guyana70,35369.10%1,2742.16%69,079
Haiti32,5770.00%8380.00%31,739
Iran7,459,1757,396.10%142,73884.06%7,316,437
Ireland1,650,7910.00%7,7430.00%1,643,048
Japan15,126,145240,1091.61%34,579206.60%15,091,566
Jordan1,720,7780.00%14,0900.00%1,706,688
Kenya337,91218.01%5,6730.00%332,239
Kiribati3,4300.00%130.00%3,417
Kyrgyzstan204,6710.00%2,9910.00%201,680
Latvia879,4811,779.20%5,9080.00%873,573
Lebanon1,192,6871,481.12%10,5614.04%1,182,126
Liberia7,5524.05%2940.00%7,258
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%7
Malta113,42749.04%7970.00%112,630
Marshall Islands1890.00%10.00%188
Mongolia966,4231,774.18%2,1230.00%964,300
Montenegro267,938727.27%2,7582.07%265,180
Morocco1,263,164129.01%16,2642.01%1,246,900
Mozambique229,83659.03%2,2182.09%227,618
Namibia169,2530.00%4,0730.00%165,180
Netherlands8,470,0471,762.02%23,1712.01%8,446,876
New Zealand1,687,4184,345.26%1,7347.41%1,685,684
Nicaragua14,8720.00%2440.00%14,628
North Macedonia333,948588.18%9,41010.11%324,538
Panama960,3000.00%8,4340.00%951,866
Peru4,002,94910,221.26%214,81830.01%3,788,131
Philippines3,818,4804,528.12%60,91627.04%3,757,564
Poland6,109,6214,315.07%116,73720.02%5,992,884
Portugal5,373,4792,879.05%24,7217.03%5,348,758
Qatar417,390754.18%6810.00%416,709
Russia18,523,02825,539.14%375,19252.01%18,147,836
Saint Lucia28,2330.00%3870.00%27,846
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,3960.00%1150.00%9,281
Saudi Arabia811,642130.02%9,2651.01%802,377
Sierra Leone7,7400.00%1250.00%7,615
Slovenia1,099,9521,625.15%6,7413.04%1,093,211
Solomon Islands21,5440.00%1530.00%21,391
Somalia27,0200.00%1,3610.00%25,659
South Sudan17,82343.24%1380.00%17,685
Spain13,280,5570.00%111,3390.00%13,169,218
Sri Lanka667,573188.03%16,6052.01%650,968
Sweden2,551,9966,325.25%19,52895.49%2,532,468
Taiwan*4,824,55022,874.48%9,34244.47%4,815,208
Tanzania38,2050.00%8410.00%37,364
Tonga13,4055694.43%120.00%13,393
Tunisia1,139,2410.00%29,1530.00%1,110,088
Turkey16,295,8170.00%99,6780.00%16,196,139
US92,720,029150,784.16%1,036,325706.07%91,683,704
Ukraine5,303,8334,169.08%116,50516.01%5,187,328
Uruguay973,4200.00%7,4230.00%965,997
Winter Olympics 20225350.00%00535
Yemen11,9030.00%2,1520.00%9,751
Singapore1,773,3860.00%1,5463.19%1,771,840
Slovakia2,580,7480.00%20,2360.00%2,560,512
South Africa4,004,5550.00%101,9820.00%3,902,573
Sudan63,1280.00%4,9600.00%58,168
Summer Olympics 20208650.00%00865
Suriname80,9880.00%1,3800.00%79,608
Switzerland3,994,3970.00%13,9380.00%3,980,459
Syria56,67036.06%3,1560.00%53,514
Tajikistan17,7860.00%1250.00%17,661
Thailand4,616,5122,455.05%31,76333.10%4,584,749
Timor-Leste23,0728.03%1350.00%22,937
Togo38,23615.04%2810.00%37,955
Trinidad and Tobago174,159316.18%4,0700.00%170,089
Uganda169,3960.00%3,6280.00%165,768
United Arab Emirates1,002,306861.09%2,3391.04%999,967
United Kingdom23,634,5687.00%186,7980.00%23,447,770
Uzbekistan243,46037.02%1,6370.00%241,823
Vanuatu11,7310.00%140.00%11,717
Venezuela539,2050.00%5,7700.00%533,435
Vietnam11,360,3486,775.06%43,0950.00%11,317,253
West Bank and Gaza697,4470.00%5,6910.00%691,756
Zambia331,5680.00%4,0160.00%327,552
Zimbabwe256,51321.01%5,5870.00%250,926