COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
February 7, 2023 - 04:21
GMT


Total Confirmed

671,851,360
.02%
06-Feb-23
vs 05-Feb-23
% of Total Population (6.83 B)
9.8378%

Total Deceased

6,845,598
.01%
06-Feb-23
vs 05-Feb-23
% of Mortality
1.02%

Confirmed vs. Deceased

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %Active
Albania334,2110.00%3,5960.00%330,615
Angola105,1840.00%1,9310.00%103,253
Antarctica110.00%0011
Antigua and Barbuda9,1060.00%1460.00%8,960
Armenia446,0080.00%8,7170.00%437,291
Australia11,312,9040.00%18,8280.00%11,294,076
Bahrain700,8350.00%1,5440.00%699,291
Bangladesh2,037,62234.00%29,4430.00%2,008,179
Barbados106,1570.00%5710.00%105,586
Belarus994,0370.00%7,1180.00%986,919
Belgium4,695,4030.00%33,5820.00%4,661,821
Benin27,9890.00%1630.00%27,826
Bolivia1,189,790117.01%22,3541.00%1,167,436
Brazil36,878,77411,373.03%697,43974.01%36,181,335
Bulgaria1,295,65457.00%38,1873.01%1,257,467
Burma633,8420.00%19,4900.00%614,352
Cabo Verde63,2290.00%4130.00%62,816
Cambodia138,6980.00%3,0560.00%135,642
Cameroon123,9930.00%1,9650.00%122,028
Central African Republic15,3680.00%1130.00%15,255
Colombia6,355,1350.00%142,2440.00%6,212,891
Congo (Kinshasa)95,58571.07%1,4630.00%94,122
Croatia1,267,90410.00%17,8994.02%1,250,005
Cuba1,112,4895.00%8,5300.00%1,103,959
Cyprus644,1600.00%1,2910.00%642,869
Czechia4,591,55050.00%42,3271.00%4,549,223
Denmark3,447,224315.01%8,22915.18%3,438,995
Dominica15,7600.00%740.00%15,686
Ecuador1,052,0070.00%35,9420.00%1,016,065
Equatorial Guinea17,21020.12%1830.00%17,027
Eritrea10,1890.00%1030.00%10,086
Finland1,459,1980.00%8,7390.00%1,450,459
Ghana171,1120.00%1,4620.00%169,650
Greece5,548,4870.00%34,7790.00%5,513,708
Grenada19,6800.00%2380.00%19,442
Holy See290.00%0029
Honduras470,9400.00%11,1040.00%459,836
Hungary2,192,4480.00%48,6770.00%2,143,771
Iceland208,6880.00%1990.00%208,489
India44,684,76889.00%530,7450.00%44,154,023
Indonesia6,731,304169.00%160,8386.00%6,570,466
Iraq2,465,5450.00%25,3750.00%2,440,170
Israel4,789,011612.01%12,2194.03%4,776,792
Italy25,488,1660.00%187,2720.00%25,300,894
Jamaica153,6290.00%3,4840.00%150,145
Kazakhstan1,496,5490.00%19,0650.00%1,477,484
Korea, North10.00%60.00%-5
South Korea30,279,38116,120.05%33,62410.03%30,245,757
Kosovo272,6287.00%3,2040.00%269,424
Kuwait662,8580.00%2,5700.00%660,288
Laos217,9900.00%7580.00%217,232
Lesotho34,7900.00%7230.00%34,067
Libya507,1664.00%6,4370.00%500,729
Liechtenstein21,3590.00%890.00%21,270
Lithuania1,297,90828.00%9,5511.01%1,288,357
Luxembourg314,94967.02%1,2110.00%313,738
Madagascar67,8420.00%1,4200.00%66,422
Malawi88,5590.00%2,6860.00%85,873
Malaysia5,038,170175.00%36,9441.00%5,001,226
Maldives185,7216.00%3110.00%185,410
Mali32,7988.02%7430.00%32,055
Mauritania63,6650.00%9970.00%62,668
Mauritius294,915313.11%1,0441.10%293,871
Mexico7,390,230560.01%332,4794.00%7,057,751
Micronesia22,6760.00%580.00%22,618
Moldova598,6730.00%11,9530.00%586,720
Monaco16,0789.06%6611.54%16,012
Nepal1,001,1060.00%12,0200.00%989,086
Niger9,5080.00%3150.00%9,193
Nigeria266,4630.00%3,1550.00%263,308
Norway1,478,09553.00%5,1370.00%1,472,958
Oman399,4490.00%4,6280.00%394,821
Pakistan1,576,41013.00%30,6400.00%1,545,770
Palau5,9871.02%90.00%5,978
Papua New Guinea46,7500.00%6700.00%46,080
Paraguay806,6620.00%19,8300.00%786,832
Romania3,327,8052,799.08%67,61943.06%3,260,186
Rwanda133,0900.00%1,4680.00%131,622
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5920.00%460.00%6,546
Samoa16,10922.14%290.00%16,080
San Marino23,4270.00%1220.00%23,305
Sao Tome and Principe6,2800.00%770.00%6,203
Senegal88,9020.00%1,9710.00%86,931
Serbia2,475,443807.03%17,7232.01%2,457,720
Seychelles50,6650.00%1720.00%50,493
Singapore2,219,431251.01%1,7220.00%2,217,709
Slovakia2,661,34833.00%20,9643.01%2,640,384
South Africa4,057,211510.01%102,5950.00%3,954,616
Sudan63,7595.01%5,0080.00%58,751
Summer Olympics 20208650.00%00865
Suriname82,2270.00%1,4000.00%80,827
Switzerland4,407,9150.00%14,211-33-.23%4,393,704
Syria57,4530.00%3,1640.00%54,289
Tajikistan17,7860.00%1250.00%17,661
Thailand4,727,2360.00%33,8820.00%4,693,354
Timor-Leste23,4161.00%1380.00%23,278
Togo39,3571.00%2900.00%39,067
Trinidad and Tobago187,9080.00%4,3260.00%183,582
Uganda170,4000.00%3,6300.00%166,770
United Arab Emirates1,049,944116.01%2,3480.00%1,047,596
United Kingdom24,526,8070.00%217,6580.00%24,309,149
Uzbekistan250,67654.02%1,6370.00%249,039
Vanuatu12,0140.00%140.00%12,000
Venezuela551,6450.00%5,8490.00%545,796
Vietnam11,526,57711.00%43,1860.00%11,483,391
West Bank and Gaza703,2280.00%5,7080.00%697,520
Zambia341,690117.03%4,0490.00%337,641
Zimbabwe262,3240.00%5,6580.00%256,666
Afghanistan208,70477.04%7,8960.00%200,808
Algeria271,3951.00%6,8810.00%264,514
Andorra47,8500.00%1650.00%47,685
Argentina10,040,3293,194.03%130,43716.01%9,909,892
Austria5,803,3702,292.04%21,7550.00%5,781,615
Azerbaijan828,0853.00%10,0960.00%817,989
Bahamas37,4910.00%8330.00%36,658
Belize70,6600.00%6880.00%69,972
Bhutan62,6083.00%210.00%62,587
Bosnia and Herzegovina401,43624.01%16,2590.00%385,177
Botswana329,494267.08%2,8011.04%326,693
Brunei276,0670.00%2250.00%275,842
Burkina Faso22,0250.00%3960.00%21,629
Burundi53,4920.00%380.00%53,454
Canada4,572,0071,697.04%50,77167.13%4,521,236
Chad7,6520.00%1940.00%7,458
Chile5,129,2091,079.02%63,91015.02%5,065,299
China, Mainland4,903,5092.00%100,9220.00%4,802,587
Comoros8,9920.00%1610.00%8,831
Congo (Brazzaville)25,3750.00%3880.00%24,987
Costa Rica1,186,1760.00%9,1580.00%1,177,018
Ivory Coast88,00912.01%8330.00%87,176
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%699
Djibouti15,6900.00%1890.00%15,501
Dominican Republic660,0950.00%4,3840.00%655,711
Egypt515,6450.00%24,8060.00%490,839
El Salvador201,7850.00%4,2300.00%197,555
Estonia613,9030.00%2,9120.00%610,991
Eswatini74,1430.00%1,4230.00%72,720
Ethiopia499,67216.00%7,5720.00%492,100
Fiji68,8480.00%8830.00%67,965
France39,747,9936,662.02%165,46861.04%39,582,525
Gabon48,9810.00%3060.00%48,675
Gambia12,5860.00%3720.00%12,214
Georgia1,815,8710.00%16,9340.00%1,798,937
Germany37,842,22319,646.05%166,292164.10%37,675,931
Guatemala1,229,61115.00%20,1302.01%1,209,481
Guinea38,2400.00%4670.00%37,773
Guinea-Bissau8,9470.00%1760.00%8,771
Guyana72,9840.00%1,2950.00%71,689
Haiti34,0760.00%8600.00%33,216
Iran7,564,881125.00%144,7647.00%7,420,117
Ireland1,700,8170.00%8,5150.00%1,692,302
Japan32,782,45915,612.05%69,609124.18%32,712,850
Jordan1,746,9970.00%14,1220.00%1,732,875
Kenya342,8170.00%5,6880.00%337,129
Kiribati5,0080.00%180.00%4,990
Kyrgyzstan206,5997.00%2,9910.00%203,608
Latvia975,45148.00%6,2412.03%969,210
Lebanon1,229,555165.01%10,7972.02%1,218,758
Liberia8,0620.00%2940.00%7,768
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%7
Malta117,0620.00%8240.00%116,238
Marshall Islands15,5840.00%170.00%15,567
Mongolia1,007,8762.00%2,1360.00%1,005,740
Montenegro286,55966.02%2,7981.04%283,761
Morocco1,272,2811.00%16,2960.00%1,255,985
Mozambique232,819825.36%2,2374.18%230,582
Namibia170,7410.00%4,0880.00%166,653
Nauru4,6210.00%10.00%4,620
Netherlands8,696,3170.00%23,7060.00%8,672,611
New Zealand2,198,9828,861.40%2,504251.01%2,196,478
Nicaragua15,5920.00%2450.00%15,347
North Macedonia346,5330.00%9,6410.00%336,892
Panama1,030,214513.05%8,5993.03%1,021,615
Peru4,482,62947.00%219,20510.00%4,263,424
Philippines4,073,85125.00%65,86514.02%4,007,986
Poland6,383,225129.00%118,7480.00%6,264,477
Portugal5,564,2540.00%26,0330.00%5,538,221
Qatar492,786139.03%6860.00%492,100
Russia21,695,2398,023.04%387,36440.01%21,307,875
Saint Lucia29,8030.00%4090.00%29,394
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,5850.00%1230.00%9,462
Saudi Arabia828,23665.01%9,5822.02%818,654
Sierra Leone7,7600.00%1260.00%7,634
Slovenia1,322,60461.00%7,0622.03%1,315,542
Solomon Islands24,5750.00%1530.00%24,422
Somalia27,3224.01%1,3610.00%25,961
South Sudan18,3680.00%1380.00%18,230
Spain13,740,5310.00%118,7120.00%13,621,819
Sri Lanka672,0022.00%16,8280.00%655,174
Sweden2,694,8930.00%23,4480.00%2,671,445
Taiwan*9,685,48416,639.17%16,75063.38%9,668,734
Tanzania42,6640.00%8460.00%41,818
Tonga16,7790.00%130.00%16,766
Tunisia1,150,3560.00%29,3080.00%1,121,048
Turkey17,042,7220.00%101,4920.00%16,941,230
Tuvalu2,8050.00%002,805
US102,614,77422,579.02%1,111,678183.02%101,503,096
Ukraine5,682,69361.00%119,0180.00%5,563,675
Uruguay1,033,265555.05%7,6145.07%1,025,651
Winter Olympics 20225350.00%00535
Yemen11,9450.00%2,1590.00%9,786