COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
December 7, 2022 - 04:20
GMT


Total Confirmed

646,388,548
.09%
06-Dec-22
vs 05-Dec-22
% of Total Population (6.83 B)
9.4650%

Total Deceased

6,644,093
.02%
06-Dec-22
vs 05-Dec-22
% of Mortality
1.03%

Confirmed vs. Deceased

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %Active
Albania333,45542.01%3,5940.00%329,861
Angola104,7500.00%1,9250.00%102,825
Antarctica110.00%0011
Antigua and Barbuda9,1060.00%1460.00%8,960
Armenia445,8280.00%8,7120.00%437,116
Australia10,763,6494,377.04%16,28420.12%10,747,365
Bahrain696,8510.00%1,5360.00%695,315
Bangladesh2,036,68522.00%29,4350.00%2,007,250
Barbados104,4160.00%5670.00%103,849
Belarus994,0370.00%7,1180.00%986,919
Belgium4,644,4780.00%33,0860.00%4,611,392
Benin27,9800.00%1630.00%27,817
Bolivia1,112,997496.04%22,2511.00%1,090,746
Brazil35,396,1910.00%690,2290.00%34,705,962
Bulgaria1,288,196208.02%38,0530.00%1,250,143
Burma633,34117.00%19,4880.00%613,853
Cabo Verde63,09510.02%4120.00%62,683
Cambodia138,17619.01%3,0560.00%135,120
Cameroon123,9930.00%1,9650.00%122,028
Central African Republic15,3110.00%1130.00%15,198
Colombia6,314,1070.00%141,8810.00%6,172,226
Congo (Kinshasa)94,4520.00%1,4560.00%92,996
Croatia1,255,155298.02%17,36416.09%1,237,791
Cuba1,111,4525.00%8,5300.00%1,102,922
Cyprus618,2480.00%1,2370.00%617,011
Czechia4,562,8871,537.03%41,92319.05%4,520,964
Denmark3,406,7851,430.04%7,6062.03%3,399,179
Dominica15,7600.00%740.00%15,686
Ecuador1,013,9122,780.27%35,9400.00%977,972
Equatorial Guinea17,1841.01%1830.00%17,001
Eritrea10,1890.00%1030.00%10,086
Finland1,405,2550.00%7,4480.00%1,397,807
Ghana171,0230.00%1,4610.00%169,562
Greece5,448,70044,010.81%34,482173.50%5,414,218
Grenada19,6365.03%2370.00%19,399
Holy See290.00%0029
Honduras458,9210.00%11,0510.00%447,870
Hungary2,166,3520.00%48,2870.00%2,118,065
Iceland207,1010.00%2190.00%206,882
India44,675,172166.00%530,6385.00%44,144,534
Indonesia6,686,1813,744.06%160,07145.03%6,526,110
Iraq2,464,3750.00%25,3660.00%2,439,009
Israel4,730,493888.02%11,8820.00%4,718,611
Italy24,488,0800.00%181,7330.00%24,306,347
Jamaica152,5170.00%3,3990.00%149,118
Kazakhstan1,487,1670.00%19,0540.00%1,468,113
Korea, North10.00%60.00%-5
South Korea27,483,56874,714.27%30,84754.18%27,452,721
Kosovo272,2140.00%3,2020.00%269,012
Kuwait662,7470.00%2,5700.00%660,177
Laos216,98869.03%7580.00%216,230
Lesotho34,4900.00%7060.00%33,784
Libya507,1000.00%6,4370.00%500,663
Liechtenstein21,04258.28%8811.15%20,954
Lithuania1,278,458879.07%9,4392.02%1,269,019
Luxembourg307,813290.09%1,1683.26%306,645
Madagascar67,4880.00%1,4130.00%66,075
Malawi88,0860.00%2,6850.00%85,401
Malaysia5,003,5571,649.03%36,73216.04%4,966,825
Maldives185,6320.00%3110.00%185,321
Mali32,7600.00%7420.00%32,018
Mauritania63,4210.00%9970.00%62,424
Mauritius281,1630.00%1,0360.00%280,127
Mexico7,148,8863,477.05%330,60210.00%6,818,284
Micronesia22,2030.00%580.00%22,145
Moldova595,402329.06%11,9202.02%583,482
Monaco15,64345.29%650.00%15,578
Nepal1,000,9121.00%12,0190.00%988,893
Niger9,4340.00%3140.00%9,120
Nigeria266,2830.00%3,1550.00%263,128
Norway1,469,983205.01%4,4390.00%1,465,544
Oman399,1190.00%4,6280.00%394,491
Pakistan1,575,38228.00%30,6342.01%1,544,748
Palau5,8960.00%70.00%5,889
Papua New Guinea46,2470.00%6680.00%45,579
Paraguay777,5250.00%19,6300.00%757,895
Romania3,298,7380.00%67,2890.00%3,231,449
Rwanda132,81149.04%1,4670.00%131,344
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5593.05%460.00%6,513
Samoa15,9680.00%290.00%15,939
San Marino22,4060.00%1190.00%22,287
Sao Tome and Principe6,2791.02%770.00%6,202
Senegal88,88714.02%1,9680.00%86,919
Serbia2,426,848672.03%17,4186.03%2,409,430
Seychelles50,0680.00%1710.00%49,897
Afghanistan206,33158.03%7,8350.00%198,496
Algeria271,1229.00%6,8810.00%264,241
Andorra47,2190.00%1570.00%47,062
Argentina9,739,8560.00%130,0340.00%9,609,822
Austria5,588,4684,489.08%21,24210.05%5,567,226
Azerbaijan824,57462.01%9,9841.01%814,590
Bahamas37,4910.00%8330.00%36,658
Belize69,1170.00%6880.00%68,429
Bhutan62,5120.00%210.00%62,491
Bosnia and Herzegovina400,61312.00%16,2072.01%384,406
Botswana328,7600.00%2,7933.11%325,967
Brunei257,9210.00%2250.00%257,696
Burkina Faso21,6310.00%3870.00%21,244
Burundi51,0180.00%380.00%50,980
Canada4,453,0010.00%48,2970.00%4,404,704
Chad7,6470.00%1940.00%7,453
Chile4,941,2271,923.04%62,59710.02%4,878,630
China, Mainland3,967,05435,072.89%16,08316.10%3,950,971
Comoros8,9779.10%1610.00%8,816
Congo (Brazzaville)25,3750.00%3860.00%24,989
Costa Rica1,148,9140.00%9,0460.00%1,139,868
Ivory Coast87,8901.00%8300.00%87,060
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%699
Djibouti15,6900.00%1890.00%15,501
Dominican Republic650,9900.00%4,3840.00%646,606
Egypt515,6450.00%24,7990.00%490,846
El Salvador201,7850.00%4,2300.00%197,555
Estonia609,827530.09%2,7999.32%607,028
Eswatini73,9080.00%1,4220.00%72,486
Ethiopia494,85771.01%7,5720.00%487,285
Fiji68,4510.00%8780.00%67,573
France38,384,992106,456.28%160,402117.07%38,224,590
Gabon48,9730.00%3060.00%48,667
Gambia12,5860.00%3720.00%12,214
Georgia1,806,9180.00%16,8820.00%1,790,036
Germany36,649,97945,331.12%158,559173.11%36,491,420
Guatemala1,161,9831,620.14%19,9581.01%1,142,025
Guinea38,1530.00%4640.00%37,689
Guinea-Bissau8,8480.00%1760.00%8,672
Guyana71,67929.04%1,2850.00%70,394
Haiti33,8620.00%8600.00%33,002
Iran7,559,95834.00%144,6483.00%7,415,310
Ireland1,680,5480.00%8,1970.00%1,672,351
Japan25,427,492137,277.54%50,616147.29%25,376,876
Jordan1,746,9970.00%14,1220.00%1,732,875
Kenya341,97744.01%5,6840.00%336,293
Kiribati3,4300.00%130.00%3,417
Kyrgyzstan206,5430.00%2,9910.00%203,552
Latvia966,131453.05%6,1052.03%960,026
Lebanon1,220,8000.00%10,7400.00%1,210,060
Liberia8,03513.16%2940.00%7,741
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%7
Malta115,90716.01%8090.00%115,098
Marshall Islands15,5410.00%170.00%15,524
Mongolia993,705333.03%2,1350.00%991,570
Montenegro283,89551.02%2,7900.00%281,105
Morocco1,269,570179.01%16,2861.01%1,253,284
Mozambique230,6240.00%2,2260.00%228,398
Namibia169,9460.00%4,0800.00%165,866
Nauru4,6210.00%10.00%4,620
Netherlands8,659,4302,656.03%23,5856.03%8,635,845
New Zealand1,986,1838.00%2,2360.00%1,983,947
Nicaragua15,2500.00%2450.00%15,005
North Macedonia345,067195.06%9,5910.00%335,476
Panama1,009,2520.00%8,5330.00%1,000,719
Peru4,300,306-270-.01%217,54246.02%4,082,764
Philippines4,042,936754.02%64,77020.03%3,978,166
Poland6,355,424913.01%118,3477.01%6,237,077
Portugal5,546,2900.00%25,5170.00%5,520,773
Qatar481,904608.13%6850.00%481,219
Russia21,322,1685,505.03%384,43758.02%20,937,731
Saint Lucia29,72312.04%4091.25%29,314
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,4740.00%1160.00%9,358
Saudi Arabia825,93677.01%9,4762.02%816,460
Sierra Leone7,7601.01%1260.00%7,634
Slovenia1,266,7512,751.22%6,9441.01%1,259,807
Solomon Islands24,5750.00%1530.00%24,422
Somalia27,2860.00%1,3610.00%25,925
South Sudan18,3520.00%1380.00%18,214
Spain13,614,8070.00%116,1080.00%13,498,699
Sri Lanka671,7195.00%16,8061.01%654,913
Sweden2,632,0910.00%21,1270.00%2,610,964
Taiwan*8,395,47716,010.19%14,52222.15%8,380,955
Tanzania40,806150.37%8450.00%39,961
Tonga16,1820.00%120.00%16,170
Tunisia1,147,14573.01%29,2691.00%1,117,876
Turkey16,919,6380.00%101,2030.00%16,818,435
Tuvalu2,8050.00%002,805
US99,077,99654,377.05%1,082,224586.05%97,995,772
Ukraine5,647,94556.00%118,4911.00%5,529,454
Uruguay995,4020.00%7,5410.00%987,861
Winter Olympics 20225350.00%00535
Yemen11,9450.00%2,1590.00%9,786
Singapore2,174,9891,817.08%1,7060.00%2,173,283
Slovakia2,651,459390.01%20,7453.01%2,630,714
South Africa4,043,242225.01%102,4640.00%3,940,778
Sudan63,6550.00%4,9910.00%58,664
Summer Olympics 20208650.00%00865
Suriname81,5810.00%1,3930.00%80,188
Switzerland4,356,58218,599.43%14,1424.03%4,342,440
Syria57,4092.00%3,1630.00%54,246
Tajikistan17,7860.00%1250.00%17,661
Thailand4,711,5280.00%33,2850.00%4,678,243
Timor-Leste23,3550.00%1380.00%23,217
Togo39,3320.00%2900.00%39,042
Trinidad and Tobago185,528151.08%4,2681.02%181,260
Uganda169,8100.00%3,6300.00%166,180
United Arab Emirates1,044,93491.01%2,3480.00%1,042,586
United Kingdom24,252,0170.00%213,0370.00%24,038,980
Uzbekistan247,424120.05%1,6370.00%245,787
Vanuatu11,9810.00%140.00%11,967
Venezuela547,8910.00%5,8290.00%542,062
Vietnam11,518,511362.00%43,1781.00%11,475,333
West Bank and Gaza703,0360.00%5,7080.00%697,328
Zambia333,7460.00%4,0190.00%329,727
Zimbabwe259,356192.07%5,6222.04%253,734