License File Note
The Logi Info Studio And Server For Developers license file lgx120201.lic for this computer expired on 2022-09-30. Running under a grace period until 2022-10-07.
Click here to visit Logi DevNet and learn more.

COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
October 3, 2022 - 04:23
GMT


Total Confirmed

618,244,114
.06%
02-Oct-22
vs 01-Oct-22
% of Total Population (6.83 B)
9.0529%

Total Deceased

6,547,372
.01%
02-Oct-22
vs 01-Oct-22
% of Mortality
1.06%

Confirmed vs. Deceased

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %Active
Albania332,28522.01%3,5890.00%328,696
Angola103,1310.00%1,9170.00%101,214
Antarctica110.00%0011
Antigua and Barbuda9,0980.00%1460.00%8,952
Armenia442,8750.00%8,6830.00%434,192
Australia10,241,7391,108.01%15,2210.00%10,226,518
Bahrain681,210405.06%1,5200.00%679,690
Bangladesh2,026,212535.03%29,3691.00%1,996,843
Barbados102,5800.00%5600.00%102,020
Belarus994,0370.00%7,1180.00%986,919
Belgium4,544,5050.00%32,6730.00%4,511,832
Benin27,6380.00%1630.00%27,475
Bolivia1,108,34731.00%22,2370.00%1,086,110
Brazil34,672,5240.00%686,0360.00%33,986,488
Bulgaria1,259,948179.01%37,7180.00%1,222,230
Burma622,8020.00%19,4590.00%603,343
Cabo Verde62,3762.00%4100.00%61,966
Cambodia137,8854.00%3,0560.00%134,829
Cameroon121,6520.00%1,9350.00%119,717
Central African Republic14,9130.00%1130.00%14,800
Colombia6,307,3720.00%141,7940.00%6,165,578
Congo (Kinshasa)92,8930.00%1,4430.00%91,450
Croatia1,233,728468.04%16,9142.01%1,216,814
Cuba1,111,2006.00%8,5300.00%1,102,670
Cyprus587,9940.00%1,1820.00%586,812
Czechia4,109,072357.01%41,11811.03%4,067,954
Denmark3,346,1630.00%7,1230.00%3,339,040
Dominica15,7470.00%740.00%15,673
Ecuador1,005,5210.00%35,8990.00%969,622
Equatorial Guinea17,0120.00%1830.00%16,829
Eritrea10,1700.00%1030.00%10,067
Finland1,292,9400.00%5,9810.00%1,286,959
Ghana169,3850.00%1,4590.00%167,926
Greece4,920,1920.00%33,1110.00%4,887,081
Grenada19,5360.00%2370.00%19,299
Holy See290.00%0029
Honduras456,3910.00%10,9930.00%445,398
Hungary2,094,1420.00%47,5030.00%2,046,639
Iceland205,6370.00%2130.00%205,424
India44,597,4983,011.01%528,70128.01%44,068,797
Indonesia6,434,5851,322.02%158,13210.01%6,276,453
Iraq2,459,9820.00%25,3550.00%2,434,627
Israel4,663,506936.02%11,6980.00%4,651,808
Italy22,529,25228,906.13%177,15020.01%22,352,102
Jamaica151,9310.00%3,3200.00%148,611
Kazakhstan1,483,6090.00%19,0500.00%1,464,559
Korea, North10.00%60.00%-5
South Korea24,831,76112,150.05%28,50920.07%24,803,252
Kosovo272,0783.00%3,1990.00%268,879
Kuwait658,5200.00%2,5630.00%655,957
Laos215,8804.00%7580.00%215,122
Lesotho34,4900.00%7060.00%33,784
Libya507,00410.00%6,4370.00%500,567
Liechtenstein19,7130.00%860.00%19,627
Lithuania1,251,328119.01%9,3200.00%1,242,008
Luxembourg291,7580.00%1,1290.00%290,629
Madagascar66,6848.01%1,4100.00%65,274
Malawi88,0291.00%2,6820.00%85,347
Malaysia4,845,649-108.00%36,3751.00%4,809,274
Maldives185,0420.00%3080.00%184,734
Mali32,68342.13%7420.00%31,941
Mauritania62,8263.00%9950.00%61,831
Mauritius262,6480.00%1,0260.00%261,622
Mexico7,090,3300.00%330,1310.00%6,760,199
Micronesia10,8140.00%310.00%10,783
Moldova589,4370.00%11,8440.00%577,593
Monaco14,6220.00%630.00%14,559
Nepal999,7590.00%12,0180.00%987,741
Niger9,4050.00%3130.00%9,092
Nigeria265,4310.00%3,1550.00%262,276
Norway1,462,45619.00%4,0980.00%1,458,358
Oman398,4240.00%4,6280.00%393,796
Pakistan1,572,5980.00%30,6160.00%1,541,982
Palau5,4600.00%60.00%5,454
Papua New Guinea44,9970.00%6680.00%44,329
Paraguay716,5430.00%19,5910.00%696,952
Romania3,269,941444.01%67,0314.01%3,202,910
Rwanda132,5032.00%1,4660.00%131,037
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,5440.00%460.00%6,498
Samoa15,94116.10%290.00%15,912
San Marino20,7930.00%1180.00%20,675
Sao Tome and Principe6,2300.00%770.00%6,153
Senegal88,3980.00%1,9680.00%86,430
Serbia2,364,8141,426.06%17,0186.04%2,347,796
Seychelles47,1410.00%1690.00%46,972
Singapore1,914,2802,863.15%1,6201.06%1,912,660
Slovakia2,626,595377.01%20,4612.01%2,606,134
South Africa4,019,0770.00%102,1850.00%3,916,892
Sudan63,2850.00%4,9610.00%58,324
Summer Olympics 20208650.00%00865
Suriname81,1060.00%1,3850.00%79,721
Switzerland4,103,9590.00%14,0090.00%4,089,950
Syria57,3092.00%3,1630.00%54,146
Tajikistan17,7860.00%1250.00%17,661
Thailand4,682,1320.00%32,7710.00%4,649,361
Timor-Leste23,2570.00%1380.00%23,119
Togo39,08626.07%2850.00%38,801
Trinidad and Tobago183,1810.00%4,2070.00%178,974
Uganda169,3960.00%3,6300.00%165,766
United Arab Emirates1,028,3330.00%2,3450.00%1,025,988
United Kingdom23,893,4960.00%207,9080.00%23,685,588
Uzbekistan244,2180.00%1,6370.00%242,581
Vanuatu11,9500.00%140.00%11,936
Venezuela544,87414.00%5,8160.00%539,058
Vietnam11,480,518490.00%43,1490.00%11,437,369
West Bank and Gaza702,7680.00%5,7070.00%697,061
Zambia333,5490.00%4,0170.00%329,532
Zimbabwe257,51752.02%5,6020.00%251,915
Afghanistan199,38676.04%7,8011.01%191,585
Algeria270,6793.00%6,8790.00%263,800
Andorra46,2270.00%1550.00%46,072
Argentina9,711,3552,935.03%129,93740.03%9,581,418
Austria5,154,44710,331.20%20,7562.01%5,133,691
Azerbaijan821,635103.01%9,9190.00%811,716
Bahamas37,30919.05%8330.00%36,476
Belize68,8540.00%6860.00%68,168
Bhutan61,9690.00%210.00%61,948
Bosnia and Herzegovina398,7500.00%16,1370.00%382,613
Botswana326,3080.00%2,7890.00%323,519
Brunei227,7560.00%2250.00%227,531
Burkina Faso21,6310.00%3870.00%21,244
Burundi50,1930.00%380.00%50,155
Canada4,280,759598.01%45,4344.01%4,235,325
Chad7,5830.00%1930.00%7,390
Chile4,630,9353,012.07%61,20022.04%4,569,735
China, Mainland2,766,4754,325.16%15,4056.04%2,751,070
Comoros8,4710.00%1610.00%8,310
Congo (Brazzaville)24,8370.00%3860.00%24,451
Costa Rica1,117,9890.00%8,9700.00%1,109,019
Ivory Coast87,28224.03%8260.00%86,456
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%699
Djibouti15,6900.00%1890.00%15,501
Dominican Republic645,9520.00%4,3840.00%641,568
Egypt515,6450.00%24,7970.00%490,848
El Salvador201,7850.00%4,2290.00%197,556
Estonia601,9930.00%2,6810.00%599,312
Eswatini73,3900.00%1,4220.00%71,968
Ethiopia493,5881.00%7,5720.00%486,016
Fiji68,2420.00%8780.00%67,364
France35,608,2850.00%156,1520.00%35,452,133
Gabon48,71322.05%3060.00%48,407
Gambia12,5080.00%3720.00%12,136
Georgia1,780,6910.00%16,9000.00%1,763,791
Germany33,386,2290.00%150,0640.00%33,236,165
Guatemala1,125,20541.00%19,8043.02%1,105,401
Guinea37,6520.00%4490.00%37,203
Guinea-Bissau8,7960.00%1750.00%8,621
Guyana71,3491.00%1,2810.00%70,068
Haiti33,7560.00%8570.00%32,899
Iran7,549,586400.01%144,43910.01%7,405,147
Ireland1,663,6530.00%7,9420.00%1,655,711
Japan21,341,176193,708.92%45,0905101.14%21,296,086
Jordan1,746,9970.00%14,1220.00%1,732,875
Kenya338,4456.00%5,6780.00%332,767
Kiribati3,4300.00%130.00%3,417
Kyrgyzstan206,0830.00%2,9910.00%203,092
Latvia930,2540.00%5,9940.00%924,260
Lebanon1,216,025100.01%10,6781.01%1,205,347
Liberia7,9610.00%2940.00%7,667
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%7
Malta114,7199.01%8060.00%113,913
Marshall Islands15,3050.00%170.00%15,288
Mongolia982,8640.00%2,1310.00%980,733
Montenegro280,488128.05%2,7820.00%277,706
Morocco1,264,97211.00%16,2780.00%1,248,694
Mozambique230,3120.00%2,2220.00%228,090
Namibia169,2530.00%4,0800.00%165,173
Nauru4,6110.00%10.00%4,610
Netherlands8,541,2850.00%23,2920.00%8,517,993
New Zealand1,795,8949,949.56%2,0398.39%1,793,855
Nicaragua15,0700.00%2450.00%14,825
North Macedonia342,9610.00%9,5340.00%333,427
Panama986,8660.00%8,4970.00%978,369
Peru4,145,301253.01%216,59618.01%3,928,705
Philippines3,953,8862,120.05%63,01332.05%3,890,873
Poland6,297,431308.00%117,5980.00%6,179,833
Portugal5,493,5400.00%25,0310.00%5,468,509
Qatar452,533858.19%6820.00%451,851
Russia20,747,59929,776.14%379,63596.03%20,367,964
Saint Lucia29,4080.00%3930.00%29,015
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines9,4480.00%1160.00%9,332
Saudi Arabia816,66489.01%9,3552.02%807,309
Sierra Leone7,7510.00%1260.00%7,625
Slovenia1,186,809891.08%6,8261.01%1,179,983
Solomon Islands21,5440.00%1530.00%21,391
Somalia27,2140.00%1,3610.00%25,853
South Sudan17,8230.00%1380.00%17,685
Spain13,422,9840.00%114,1790.00%13,308,805
Sri Lanka670,79010.00%16,7620.00%654,028
Sweden2,588,4410.00%20,2250.00%2,568,216
Taiwan*6,547,70843,286.67%11,16362.56%6,536,545
Tanzania39,4400.00%8450.00%38,595
Tonga16,1820.00%120.00%16,170
Tunisia1,145,6860.00%29,2490.00%1,116,437
Turkey16,873,7930.00%101,1390.00%16,772,654
Tuvalu200.00%0020
US96,397,8855,342.01%1,059,6050.00%95,338,280
Ukraine5,478,645309.01%117,0390.00%5,361,606
Uruguay985,4220.00%7,4850.00%977,937
Winter Olympics 20225350.00%00535
Yemen11,9350.00%2,1570.00%9,778