COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
October 29, 2020 - 04:24
GMT


Total Confirmed

44,481,667
1.21%
28-Oct-20
vs 27-Oct-20
% of Total Population (6.51 B)
0.6831%

Total Recovered

30,052,209
.88%
28-Oct-20
vs 27-Oct-20
% of Recovery
67.56%

Total Deceased

1,174,007
.62%
28-Oct-20
vs 27-Oct-20
% of Mortality
2.64%

Confirmed vs. Deceased vs. Recovered

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %RecoveredNew RecoveredNew Recovered %Active
Afghanistan41,145113.28%1,5296.39%34,23720.06%5,379
Algeria57,026320.56%1,94110.52%39,635191.48%15,450
Argentina1,130,53313,9241.25%30,0713411.15%931,1479,8031.06%169,315
Austria89,4963,3943.94%1,027222.19%61,6841,3762.28%26,785
Bahamas6,54947.72%1360.00%4,182942.30%2,231
Belize3,261611.91%5211.96%2,076452.22%1,133
Bhutan3461.29%003151.32%31
Bosnia and Herzegovina44,7371,5863.68%1,161363.20%27,087184.68%16,489
Canada228,3662,6631.18%10,08432.32%191,7232,3731.25%26,559
Chad1,4688.55%9711.04%1,306161.24%65
Chile505,5301,005.20%14,0326.04%482,9061,527.32%8,592
China, Mainland91,27149.05%4,7390.00%86,04918.02%483
Congo (Brazzaville)5,2530.00%920.00%3,8870.00%1,274
Costa Rica106,5531,2311.17%1,34011.83%64,996590.92%40,217
Djibouti5,55511.20%610.00%5,4276.11%67
Dominican Republic125,570562.45%2,2326.27%103,41288.09%19,926
Egypt107,030153.14%6,23412.19%99,17490.09%1,622
Estonia4,5901252.80%730.00%3,626651.83%891
Ethiopia94,820602.64%1,4516.42%49,8869181.87%43,483
France1,280,21535,9732.89%35,823241.68%119,4132,0131.71%1,124,979
Gabon8,95720.22%5511.85%8,61971.83%283
Georgia33,8581,7315.39%253156.30%14,8292,19717.39%18,776
Germany486,97223,5535.08%10,2591381.36%336,7649,0672.77%139,949
Guinea11,8190.00%710.00%10,5050.00%1,243
Guyana4,07413.32%12343.36%3,083531.75%868
Iran588,6486,8241.17%33,7144151.25%467,9174,306.93%87,017
Ireland59,4346671.13%1,8966.32%23,3640.00%34,174
Japan98,877731.74%1,7315.29%90,118653.73%7,028
Lebanon75,8451,8502.50%602122.03%37,7879902.69%37,456
Liberia1,4190.00%820.00%1,2780.00%59
Marshall Islands2002
Montenegro17,3923011.76%28272.55%13,4852341.77%3,625
Mozambique12,4151421.16%9122.25%9,7855035.42%2,539
Netherlands326,3088,1562.56%7,26561.85%5,73839.68%313,305
New Zealand1,9496.31%250.00%1,8542.11%70
North Macedonia28,6978703.13%963141.48%19,7712921.50%7,963
Panama131,247825.63%2,66313.49%107,391951.89%21,193
Peru892,4971,923.22%34,25760.18%816,6885,693.70%41,552
Poland299,04918,8206.72%4,8492345.07%123,5044,2673.58%170,696
Qatar131,939250.19%2300.00%128,884267.21%2,825
Russia1,553,02815,8861.03%26,7523431.30%1,164,91512,0671.05%361,361
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines740.00%00690.00%5
Slovenia28,2152,61210.20%278145.30%9,6676997.79%18,270
Somalia3,9410.00%1040.00%3,1850.00%652
South Sudan2,8900.00%560.00%1,2900.00%1,544
Spain1,136,50319,7651.77%35,466168.48%150,3760.00%950,661
Sweden117,9132,1281.84%5,9279.15%00111,986
Tunisia54,2781,8793.59%1,15317017.29%5,0320.00%48,093
US8,856,41378,981.90%227,685994.44%3,518,14030,474.87%5,110,588
Ukraine374,0237,7902.13%6,9381682.48%155,0283,6002.38%212,057
Uruguay2,981652.23%5511.85%2,481261.06%445
Yemen2,0611.05%5990.00%1,3662.15%96
Andorra4,5171072.43%720.00%3,1441153.80%1,301
Azerbaijan52,1379881.93%699111.60%42,033340.82%9,405
Botswana6,2830.00%210.00%4,4380.00%1,824
Brunei1480.00%30.00%1430.00%2
Burkina Faso2,4660.00%670.00%2,1810.00%218
Burundi5591.18%10.00%5110.00%47
Comoros5170.00%70.00%4940.00%16
Ivory Coast20,55567.33%12421.64%20,24112.06%190
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%6590.00%40
El Salvador32,9250.00%9625.52%28,5820.00%3,381
Eswatini5,88611.19%1160.00%5,54218.33%228
Fiji330.00%20.00%3113.33%0
Gambia3,6660.00%1190.00%2,6660.00%881
Guatemala106,320749.71%3,68217.46%95,752546.57%6,886
Guinea-Bissau2,4030.00%410.00%1,8180.00%544
Haiti9,0466.07%2320.00%7,42211.15%1,392
Jordan61,9423,0875.25%700324.79%7,5080.00%53,734
Kenya51,8511,0182.00%9340.00%35,2584261.22%15,659
Kyrgyzstan57,276538.95%1,1382.18%48,637414.86%7,501
Latvia5,1442515.13%630.00%1,3820.00%3,699
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%007
Malta5,760751.32%5611.82%3,789741.99%1,915
Mongolia3400.00%003120.00%28
Morocco207,7183,9851.96%3,506611.77%171,5912,8851.71%32,621
Namibia12,80677.60%1330.00%10,92951.47%1,744
Nicaragua5,5140.00%1560.00%4,2250.00%1,133
Philippines375,1802,036.55%7,11461.86%329,111509.15%38,955
Portugal128,3923,9603.18%2,395241.01%74,0011,6572.29%51,996
Saint Lucia6723.08%00270.00%40
Saudi Arabia346,047416.12%5,34819.36%332,550433.13%8,149
Sierra Leone2,3544.17%740.00%1,7922.11%488
Solomon Islands80.00%0040.00%4
Sri Lanka9,2053353.78%190.00%4,07532.79%5,111
Angola10,0742032.06%27541.48%3,693461.26%6,106
Australia27,56512.04%9070.00%25,23112.05%1,427
Bangladesh403,0791,493.37%5,86123.39%319,7331,610.51%77,485
Belarus95,545936.99%9694.41%84,690453.54%9,886
Brazil5,468,27028,629.53%158,456510.32%4,947,77733,044.67%362,037
Bulgaria45,4612,7606.46%1,197363.10%19,1592161.14%25,105
Burma49,0721,4062.95%1,172252.18%28,6361,2634.61%19,264
Cabo Verde8,54876.90%940.00%7,7011021.34%753
Cameroon21,7930.00%4260.00%20,1170.00%1,250
Colombia1,041,9368,718.84%30,753188.62%941,8748,992.96%69,309
Croatia40,9992,3786.16%493234.89%27,7709303.46%12,736
Cyprus3,9301132.96%250.00%1,8820.00%2,023
Denmark43,6851,0172.38%7156.85%33,6204291.29%9,350
Equatorial Guinea5,0830.00%830.00%4,9640.00%36
Finland15,3782151.42%3540.00%11,3001,50015.31%3,724
Ghana47,7750.00%3160.00%46,9710.00%488
Grenada280.00%00240.00%4
Holy See270.00%00150.00%12
Hungary65,9332,2913.60%1,578432.80%17,0984522.72%47,257
India8,040,20349,881.62%120,527517.43%7,315,98956,480.78%603,687
Italy589,76624,9884.42%37,905205.54%275,4043,4161.26%276,457
Kazakhstan111,100268.24%1,8250.00%106,059176.17%3,216
South Korea26,271125.48%4621.22%24,16895.39%1,641
Kuwait123,906814.66%7637.93%114,923807.71%8,220
Laos240.00%00220.00%2
Liechtenstein450225.14%10.00%228188.57%221
Luxembourg15,6597755.21%1470.00%9,6814,52387.69%5,831
Madagascar16,9680.00%2440.00%16,3010.00%423
Malaysia29,4418012.80%24683.36%19,0725733.10%10,123
Mali3,53015.43%1360.00%2,6672.08%727
Mauritius4390.00%100.00%3890.00%40
Mexico906,8635,595.62%90,309495.55%765,1282,023.27%51,426
Monaco337175.31%20.00%2560.00%79
Nepal162,3541,9541.22%887111.26%121,8242,9812.51%39,643
Niger1,2180.00%690.00%1,1320.00%17
Oman114,434614.54%1,2085.42%103,0603,0633.06%10,166
Pakistan331,108908.27%6,77516.24%312,638824.26%11,695
Paraguay61,2907331.21%1,35912.89%41,2885401.33%18,643
Saint Kitts and Nevis190.00%00190.00%0
Sao Tome and Principe9432.21%150.00%9031.11%25
Senegal15,58211.07%3220.00%14,565128.89%695
Seychelles1530.00%001490.00%4
Singapore57,9877.01%280.00%57,8907.01%69
Sudan13,76518.13%8370.00%6,7640.00%6,164
Syria5,58052.94%27831.09%1,861402.20%3,441
Tajikistan10,90040.37%8211.23%10,07061.61%748
Thailand3,7634.11%590.00%3,5709.25%134
Togo2,2389.40%540.00%1,6208.50%564
Uganda11,7671461.26%10632.91%7,46161.82%4,200
United Arab Emirates129,0241,4001.10%4853.62%124,6472,1891.79%3,892
United Kingdom945,37824,7142.68%45,765310.68%2,773541.99%896,840
Venezuela90,876476.53%7844.51%85,402495.58%4,690
West Bank and Gaza51,948420.82%46571.53%44,9855411.22%6,498
Zimbabwe8,3205.06%2420.00%7,84541.53%233
Albania20,0403111.58%49361.23%10,89385.79%8,654
Antigua and Barbuda1240.00%30.00%11576.48%6
Armenia82,6512,2412.79%1,243211.72%52,5086941.34%28,900
Bahrain81,022257.32%3171.32%77,697276.36%3,008
Barbados2341.43%70.00%2170.00%10
Belgium368,33734,61910.37%11,1702712.49%23,9699344.05%333,198
Benin2,643863.36%410.00%2,3300.00%272
Bolivia141,321197.14%8,69422.25%110,303534.49%22,324
Cambodia2900.00%002830.00%7
Central African Republic4,8630.00%620.00%1,9240.00%2,877
Congo (Kinshasa)11,21120.18%3050.00%10,5090.00%397
Cuba6,72749.73%1280.00%6,10756.93%492
Czechia297,01312,9804.57%2,6751285.03%119,3737,9307.12%174,965
Dominica380.00%00290.00%9
Ecuador164,9081,7161.05%12,60820.16%141,7590.00%10,541
Eritrea4610.00%004050.00%56
Greece34,2991,5474.72%603101.69%1,3470.00%32,349
Honduras95,199576.61%2,65213.49%39,126293.75%53,421
Iceland4,671972.12%1219.09%3,598832.36%1,061
Indonesia400,4834,0291.02%13,612100.74%325,7933,5451.10%61,078
Iraq463,9514,043.88%10,77046.43%391,0102,929.75%62,171
Israel312,550826.26%2,49411.44%298,0431,387.47%12,013
Jamaica8,85164.73%19821.02%4,37932.74%4,274
Kosovo18,6266833.81%673101.51%15,2902071.37%2,663
Lesotho1,9470.00%430.00%9750.00%929
Libya58,8748991.55%823111.35%32,9627092.20%25,089
Lithuania12,1387766.83%14432.13%4,5021734.00%7,492
Malawi5,9047.12%1841.55%5,3001.02%420
Maldives11,59124.21%370.00%10,68533.31%869
Mauritania7,6888.10%1630.00%7,4019.12%124
Moldova73,3218611.19%1,729191.11%53,8166151.16%17,776
Taiwan*5500.00%70.00%50861.20%35
Tanzania5090.00%210.00%1830.00%305
Turkey368,5132,305.63%10,02777.77%319,1811,662.52%39,305
Nigeria62,371147.24%1,1394.35%58,095179.31%3,137
Norway19,0694032.16%2800.00%11,8630.00%6,926
Papua New Guinea5880.00%70.00%5460.00%35
Romania222,5595,3432.46%6,6811071.63%159,8554,2252.71%56,023
Rwanda5,12945.89%350.00%4,8510.00%243
San Marino8520.00%420.00%7160.00%94
Serbia42,2081,3283.25%8035.63%0041,405
Slovakia48,9432,8876.27%18484.55%11,7997917.19%36,960
South Africa719,7141,863.26%19,11158.30%648,654821.13%51,949
Suriname5,1925.10%1110.00%5,0467.14%35
Switzerland135,6588,6166.78%2,15811.51%65,1002,4003.83%68,400
Timor-Leste300.00%00290.00%1
Trinidad and Tobago5,59426.47%1071.94%4,246601.43%1,241
Uzbekistan66,141260.39%5582.36%63,323279.44%2,260
Vietnam1,1731.09%350.00%1,0620.00%76
Western Sahara100.00%10.00%80.00%1
Zambia16,28542.26%3480.00%15,55978.50%378