COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
September 21, 2020 - 04:23
GMT


Total Confirmed

30,935,011
.81%
20-Sep-20
vs 19-Sep-20
% of Total Population (6.51 B)
0.4751%

Total Recovered

21,159,459
1.13%
20-Sep-20
vs 19-Sep-20
% of Recovery
68.40%

Total Deceased

959,565
.39%
20-Sep-20
vs 19-Sep-20
% of Mortality
3.10%

Confirmed vs. Deceased vs. Recovered

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %RecoveredNew RecoveredNew Recovered %Active
Albania12,3851591.30%36241.12%6,94052.75%5,083
Antigua and Barbuda960.00%30.00%920.00%1
Armenia47,431277.59%9302.22%42,60857.13%3,893
Australia26,91214.05%8512.24%24,06195.40%2,000
Bahrain65,039540.84%2210.00%57,9506511.14%6,868
Barbados18942.16%70.00%1731.58%9
Belgium102,2951,5471.54%9,9484.04%18,96520.11%73,382
Benin2,2800.00%400.00%1,9500.00%290
Bolivia130,676206.16%7,61731.41%89,617585.66%33,442
Brazil4,544,62916,389.36%136,895363.27%3,963,44626,553.67%444,288
Cambodia2750.00%002740.00%1
Central African Republic4,7860.00%620.00%1,8300.00%2,894
Colombia765,0766,678.88%24,208169.70%633,1995,514.88%107,669
Croatia14,9221971.34%24841.64%12,5361831.48%2,138
Cyprus1,60010.63%220.00%1,2820.00%296
Denmark23,3534722.06%6383.47%17,9401981.12%4,775
Equatorial Guinea5,0020.00%830.00%4,5090.00%410
Finland8,98058.65%3390.00%7,7000.00%941
Ghana46,004127.28%2970.00%45,15372.16%554
Grenada240.00%00240.00%0
Holy See120.00%00120.00%0
Hungary17,9901,0706.32%68381.19%4,3919.21%12,916
India5,400,61992,6051.74%86,7521,1331.32%4,303,04394,6122.25%1,010,824
Italy298,1561,587.54%35,70715.04%218,351635.29%44,098
Kazakhstan107,30745.04%1,6710.00%101,94164.06%3,695
South Korea23,04570.30%3852.52%20,24890.45%2,412
Kuwait99,434385.39%5843.52%90,168670.75%8,682
Laos230.00%00220.00%1
Liechtenstein1130.00%10.00%1090.00%3
Luxembourg7,7180.00%1240.00%6,7030.00%891
Madagascar16,05333.21%22341.83%14,64616.11%1,184
Malaysia10,21952.51%1300.00%9,35540.43%734
Mali3,0137.23%1280.00%2,37223.98%513
Mauritania7,3683.04%1610.00%6,95124.35%256
Mexico697,6633,542.51%73,493235.32%590,4594,305.73%33,711
Moldova46,596260.56%1,2032.17%34,2360.00%11,157
Nigeria57,24297.17%1,0983.27%48,569138.28%7,575
Norway12,89739.30%2670.00%10,3710.00%2,259
Pakistan306,304633.21%6,4204.06%292,869566.19%7,015
Papua New Guinea5171.19%7116.67%2320.00%278
Romania112,7811,2311.10%4,43533.75%89,771652.73%18,575
Rwanda4,71122.47%260.00%2,961511.75%1,724
San Marino7230.00%420.00%6690.00%12
Serbia32,90868.21%7411.14%0032,167
Slovakia6,6771312.00%390.00%3,54829.82%3,090
Sudan13,55520.15%8360.00%6,7601.01%5,959
Syria3,80035.93%17221.18%946141.50%2,682
Tajikistan9,34643.46%730.00%8,10842.52%1,165
Thailand3,5060.00%590.00%3,3400.00%107
Togo1,6667.42%410.00%1,26910.79%356
Uganda6,2872704.49%630.00%2,616351.36%3,608
United Arab Emirates84,916674.80%4040.00%74,2737611.04%10,239
United Kingdom396,7443,899.99%41,86618.04%2,2281.04%352,650
Venezuela66,6567071.07%54781.48%56,0969411.71%10,013
West Bank and Gaza35,6866831.95%26293.56%23,7002541.08%11,724
Zimbabwe7,68311.14%2250.00%5,92410.17%1,534
Angola3,991902.31%15253.40%1,4450.00%2,394
Bangladesh348,9181,546.45%4,93926.53%256,5652,179.86%87,414
Belarus75,674213.28%7804.52%73,26553.07%1,629
Bulgaria18,86344.23%7616.79%13,58022.16%4,522
Burma5,80554210.30%941316.05%1,260726.06%4,451
Cabo Verde5,257711.37%5112.00%4,59918.39%607
Cameroon20,4310.00%4160.00%19,1240.00%891
Congo (Kinshasa)10,51527.26%27131.12%9,93039.39%314
Cuba5,09136.71%11521.77%4,4121282.99%564
Czechia49,2909842.04%5034.80%24,7555272.18%24,032
Dominica240.00%00180.00%6
Ecuador126,419799.64%11,0906.05%102,8525,7895.96%12,477
Eritrea3640.00%003050.00%59
Greece15,1421641.09%33872.11%1,3470.00%13,457
Honduras71,616473.66%2,18418.83%22,0652551.17%47,367
Iceland2,3070.00%100.00%2,1160.00%181
Indonesia244,6763,9891.66%9,5531051.11%177,3272,9771.71%57,796
Iraq319,0353,4381.09%8,55564.75%253,5914,0521.62%56,889
Israel187,9024,3002.34%1,256302.45%134,0691,6201.22%52,577
Jamaica4,9882304.83%67711.67%1,350231.73%3,571
Kosovo12,6830.00%4880.00%8,7880.00%3,407
Lesotho1,424342.45%330.00%7540.00%637
Libya27,9497152.63%44481.83%15,0683892.65%12,437
Lithuania3,744802.18%870.00%2,1981.05%1,459
Malawi5,73113.23%1790.00%4,04010.25%1,512
Maldives9,72475.78%330.00%8,26173.89%1,430
Mauritius3660.00%100.00%3380.00%18
Monaco1931.52%10.00%1531.66%39
Nepal64,1221,3252.11%411102.49%46,2339662.13%17,478
Niger1,1885.42%690.00%1,1040.00%15
Oman93,4751,7221.88%846283.42%85,418770.91%7,211
Paraguay33,5205051.53%659233.62%18,1175823.32%14,744
Saint Kitts and Nevis170.00%00170.00%0
Sao Tome and Principe9080.00%150.00%8782.23%15
Senegal14,71426.18%3020.00%11,260107.96%3,152
Seychelles1410.00%001360.00%5
Singapore57,57618.03%270.00%57,18139.07%368
South Africa661,2111,555.24%15,95313.08%590,071637.11%55,187
Suriname4,72314.30%970.00%4,4881052.40%138
Switzerland49,2830.00%2,0450.00%40,5000.00%6,738
Timor-Leste270.00%00260.00%1
Trinidad and Tobago3,901481.25%6546.56%1,753583.42%2,083
Uzbekistan51,6406481.27%43361.41%47,9326611.40%3,275
Vietnam1,0680.00%350.00%9420.00%91
Western Sahara100.00%10.00%80.00%1
Zambia14,13161.43%3300.00%13,3650.00%436
Andorra1,5640.00%530.00%1,1640.00%347
Azerbaijan39,188146.37%5751.17%36,755154.42%1,858
Botswana2,5670.00%130.00%6240.00%1,930
Brunei1450.00%30.00%1420.00%0
Burkina Faso1,846301.65%560.00%1,18711.94%603
Burundi4730.00%10.00%4628823.53%10
Canada145,7501,143.79%9,2675.05%126,592608.48%9,891
Chile446,2741,600.36%12,28632.26%419,7461,645.39%14,242
China, Mainland90,36935.04%4,7370.00%85,23913.02%393
Congo (Brazzaville)4,9860.00%890.00%3,8870.00%1,010
Costa Rica63,7120.00%7060.00%23,5520.00%39,454
Djibouti5,4030.00%610.00%5,3352.04%7
Dominican Republic108,289589.55%2,0473.15%81,6688481.05%24,574
Egypt102,015115.11%5,77020.35%89,532866.98%6,713
Estonia2,924491.70%640.00%2,3773.13%483
Ethiopia68,8206891.01%1,0967.64%28,3143751.34%39,410
France467,6140.00%31,2570.00%93,5860.00%342,771
Gabon8,6960.00%530.00%7,8480.00%795
Georgia3,5021965.93%190.00%1,49413.88%1,989
Germany273,9651,033.38%9,3902.02%241,192682.28%23,383
Guinea10,32539.38%6411.59%9,69211.11%569
Guyana2,2691014.66%640.00%1,3398.60%866
Iran422,1403,097.74%24,301183.76%359,5701,938.54%38,269
Ireland32,9333951.21%1,7920.00%23,3640.00%7,777
Japan79,142480.61%1,5084.27%70,604553.79%7,030
Lebanon29,3031,0063.56%297113.85%12,0476075.31%16,959
Liberia1,3350.00%820.00%1,2160.00%37
Mongolia3120.00%003020.00%10
Morocco101,7431,9271.93%1,830351.95%80,7321,7242.18%19,181
Namibia10,37785.83%1121.90%8,03364.80%2,232
Netherlands98,2171,9562.03%6,3244.06%2,8401194.37%89,053
Nicaragua4,9610.00%1470.00%2,9130.00%1,901
Peru762,8656,453.85%31,36986.27%607,83713,3242.24%123,659
Philippines286,7433,2831.16%4,984541.10%229,86519,9809.52%51,894
Portugal68,577552.81%1,91213.68%45,596192.42%21,069
Russia1,098,9586,043.55%19,34979.41%906,4312,886.32%173,178
Saint Lucia270.00%00260.00%1
Saudi Arabia329,754483.15%4,48527.61%310,4391,009.33%14,830
Sierra Leone2,1689.42%720.00%1,6500.00%446
Somalia3,442411.21%980.00%2,877652.31%467
South Sudan2,6420.00%490.00%1,2900.00%1,303
Spain640,0400.00%30,4950.00%150,3760.00%459,169
Sweden88,2370.00%5,8650.00%0082,372
Tunisia10,7321,62217.80%1592115.22%2,38620.85%8,187
US6,804,81439,844.59%199,509250.13%2,590,67113,225.51%4,014,634
Ukraine180,1193,0711.73%3,626411.14%80,438767.96%96,055
Uruguay1,91713.68%460.00%1,6219.56%250
Yemen2,0260.00%5861.17%1,2276.49%213
Afghanistan39,044125.32%1,4414.28%32,5760.00%5,027
Algeria49,826203.41%1,6727.42%35,047124.36%13,107
Argentina631,3658,4311.35%13,0532541.98%488,23110,1542.12%130,081
Austria38,0956211.66%7661.13%29,229268.93%8,100
Bahamas3,3151013.14%7411.37%1,68910.60%1,552
Belize1,627211.31%2115.00%918424.79%688
Bhutan2612.77%0019221.05%69
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,428211.84%7635.66%17,8783892.22%6,787
Chad1,1512.17%810.00%9671.10%103
Comoros4700.00%70.00%4500.00%13
Ivory Coast19,32051.26%1200.00%18,46068.37%740
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%6510.00%48
El Salvador27,553125.46%8113.37%21,5613141.48%5,181
Eswatini5,26924.46%1040.00%4,624531.16%541
Fiji320.00%20.00%260.00%4
Gambia3,52622.63%1080.00%1,9920.00%1,426
Guatemala85,444292.34%3,11914.45%74,859362.49%7,466
Guinea-Bissau2,3030.00%390.00%1,1270.00%1,137
Haiti8,61919.22%2210.00%6,3630.00%2,035
Jordan4,7792395.26%300.00%2,8441726.44%1,905
Kenya36,981152.41%6482.31%23,887110.46%12,446
Kyrgyzstan45,3350.00%1,0630.00%41,4840.00%2,788
Latvia1,52510.66%360.00%1,2480.00%241
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%007
Malta2,731321.19%2015.26%2,047301.49%664
Montenegro8,6127149.04%13621.49%5,2681392.71%3,208
Mozambique6,7712343.58%4324.88%3,6222.06%3,106
New Zealand1,8150.00%250.00%1,7289.52%62
North Macedonia16,7351781.08%6934.58%13,86371.51%2,179
Panama106,203602.57%2,25710.45%81,3651,1751.47%22,581
Poland79,2409101.16%2,29311.48%64,302441.69%12,645
Qatar123,376230.19%2101.48%120,303214.18%2,863
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines640.00%00640.00%0
Slovenia4,4201112.58%1421.71%3,023421.41%1,255
Sri Lanka3,2874.12%130.00%3,08818.59%186
Taiwan*5071.20%70.00%4790.00%21
Tanzania5090.00%210.00%1830.00%305
Turkey302,8671,519.50%7,50661.82%267,2331,116.42%28,128