COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
June 12, 2021 - 04:22
GMT


Total Confirmed

175,286,322
.24%
11-Jun-21
vs 10-Jun-21
% of Total Population (6.83 B)
2.5668%

Total Recovered

113,223,756
.33%
11-Jun-21
vs 10-Jun-21
% of Recovery
64.59%

Total Deceased

3,785,342
.32%
11-Jun-21
vs 10-Jun-21
% of Mortality
2.16%

Confirmed vs. Deceased vs. Recovered

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %RecoveredNew RecoveredNew Recovered %Active
Afghanistan87,7161,8242.12%3,412561.67%60,598318.53%23,706
Algeria132,727372.28%3,5608.23%92,384252.27%36,783
Andorra13,8138.06%1270.00%13,59113.10%95
Argentina4,093,09026,934.66%84,628687.82%3,668,67229,270.80%339,790
Austria648,187216.03%10,6522.02%633,105445.07%4,430
Azerbaijan335,06573.02%4,9510.00%328,194287.09%1,920
Bahamas12,09240.33%2362.85%11,0810.00%775
Belize12,93814.11%3250.00%12,4633.02%150
Bhutan1,789201.13%10.00%1,4400.00%348
Bosnia and Herzegovina204,59730.01%9,4796.06%177,122158.09%17,996
Botswana59,4800.00%8960.00%55,6170.00%2,967
Brunei2480.00%30.00%2390.00%6
Burkina Faso13,4560.00%1670.00%13,2680.00%21
Burundi4,97515.30%80.00%7730.00%4,194
Canada1,407,3041,398.10%25,86314.05%1,363,1752,151.16%18,266
Chad4,9420.00%1740.00%4,7650.00%3
Chile1,461,4197,942.55%30,472133.44%1,382,1245,789.42%48,823
China, Mainland103,32035.03%4,8460.00%97,95618.02%518
Comoros3,8940.00%1460.00%3,7360.00%12
Congo (Brazzaville)12,0260.00%1570.00%11,1100.00%759
Costa Rica339,9001,852.55%4,32224.56%261,1951,323.51%74,383
Ivory Coast47,63833.07%3060.00%47,13543.09%197
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%6990.00%0
Djibouti11,5711.01%1540.00%11,4012.02%16
Dominican Republic306,6981,129.37%3,7005.14%249,637671.27%53,361
Egypt271,780733.27%15,54737.24%199,840555.28%56,393
El Salvador75,3510.00%2,2884.18%70,1500.00%2,913
Estonia130,41854.04%1,2660.00%125,528172.14%3,624
Eswatini18,72318.10%6760.00%17,93815.08%109
Ethiopia273,892214.08%4,2354.09%249,471443.18%20,186
Fiji970515.55%40.00%278228.59%688
France5,795,4873,879.07%110,50674.07%398,727635.16%5,286,254
Gabon24,73640.16%1560.00%23,7412581.10%839
Gambia6,0086.10%1801.56%5,81313.22%15
Georgia352,649695.20%5,01216.32%337,820797.24%9,817
Germany3,720,8112,194.06%89,821128.14%3,574,0005,540.16%56,990
Guatemala269,3081,861.70%8,41628.33%244,4161,225.50%16,476
Guinea23,36614.06%1670.00%21,43811.05%1,761
Guinea-Bissau3,8022.05%6911.47%3,5453.08%188
Guyana18,196108.60%4223.72%16,11068.42%1,664
Haiti16,07978.49%34641.17%12,5602.02%3,173
Iran3,013,0789,966.33%81,796124.15%2,624,80212,711.49%306,480
Ireland266,058319.12%4,9410.00%23,3640.00%237,753
Japan772,2931,936.25%13,93664.46%721,1043,378.47%37,253
Jordan739,8470.00%9,5300.00%725,082613.08%5,235
Kenya174,773488.28%3,37816.48%119,589343.29%51,806
Kiribati20.00%00002
Kyrgyzstan109,193526.48%1,8767.37%102,018303.30%5,299
Latvia135,762178.13%2,4496.25%130,253350.27%3,060
Lebanon542,375435.08%7,79010.13%526,5981,533.29%7,987
Liberia2,4841024.28%9355.68%2,0658.39%326
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%70.00%0
Malta30,5792.01%4190.00%30,0965.02%64
Marshall Islands40.00%0040.00%0
Mongolia72,1041,6222.30%34282.40%56,2536841.23%15,509
Montenegro99,91424.02%1,5971.06%97,84441.04%473
Morocco523,165400.08%9,20210.11%510,623324.06%3,340
Mozambique71,35576.11%8400.00%69,878138.20%637
Namibia62,8061,4322.33%9735.52%53,7345911.11%8,099
Netherlands1,697,9991,390.08%17,9863.02%27,10227.10%1,652,911
New Zealand2,7020.00%260.00%2,6470.00%29
Nicaragua7,6620.00%1880.00%4,2250.00%3,249
North Macedonia155,50720.01%5,4702.04%149,61230.02%425
Panama386,269916.24%6,4278.12%371,015530.14%8,827
Peru1,998,0562,799.14%188,100253.13%1,955,3503,323.17%-145,394
Philippines1,300,3496,662.51%22,507195.87%1,216,4972,043.17%61,345
Poland2,877,007340.01%74,51568.09%2,647,688593.02%154,804
Portugal855,951519.06%17,0441.01%814,318295.04%24,589
Qatar219,466185.08%5740.00%216,483182.08%2,409
Russia5,120,57812,361.24%123,568390.32%4,726,87010,037.21%270,140
Saint Lucia5,1688.16%800.00%4,9688.16%120
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2,1320.00%120.00%1,8890.00%231
Saudi Arabia463,7032,461.53%7,53734.45%446,0542,244.51%10,112
Sierra Leone4,31223.54%820.00%3,1693.09%1,061
Slovenia256,224121.05%4,3985.11%248,743284.11%3,083
Solomon Islands200.00%00200.00%0
Somalia14,7790.00%7740.00%7,0160.00%6,989
South Sudan10,6880.00%1150.00%10,5140.00%59
Spain3,733,6004,142.11%80,50136.04%150,3760.00%3,502,723
Sri Lanka218,3662,2321.03%2,0111015.29%184,0901,8521.02%32,265
Sweden1,083,456727.07%14,5749.06%001,068,882
Taiwan*12,5002782.27%385246.65%1,1330.00%10,982
Tanzania5090.00%210.00%1830.00%305
Tunisia364,8192,161.60%13,36560.45%319,4751,717.54%31,979
Turkey5,319,3596,261.12%48,59369.14%5,192,9456,217.12%77,821
Albania132,43711.01%2,4531.04%129,80722.02%177
Angola36,455130.36%8194.49%30,101141.47%5,535
Antigua and Barbuda1,2630.00%420.00%1,2140.00%7
Armenia223,55595.04%4,4824.09%214,998141.07%4,075
Australia30,2346.02%9100.00%23,6535.02%5,671
Bahrain256,921967.38%1,1968.67%240,5291,989.83%15,196
Bangladesh822,8492,454.30%13,03243.33%761,9162,286.30%47,901
Barbados4,0330.00%470.00%3,9683.08%18
Belarus403,8451,026.25%2,9589.31%396,6501,187.30%4,237
Belgium1,074,988784.07%25,0757.03%001,049,913
Benin8,1090.00%1020.00%7,9790.00%28
Bolivia400,0470.00%15,3210.00%315,3040.00%69,422
Brazil17,296,11885,149.49%484,2352,216.46%15,260,45949,283.32%1,551,424
Bulgaria420,213123.03%17,8936.03%389,368783.20%12,952
Burma145,064188.13%3,2392.06%132,76575.06%9,060
Cabo Verde31,51279.25%2721.37%30,23188.29%1,009
Cambodia37,3216551.79%311113.67%30,6178102.72%6,393
Cameroon80,090186.23%1,3108.61%35,2610.00%43,519
Central African Republic7,1010.00%980.00%6,8590.00%144
Colombia3,694,70729,570.81%94,615569.61%3,435,10926,033.76%164,983
Congo (Kinshasa)34,6954291.25%8316.73%27,8233.01%6,041
Croatia358,379134.04%8,12313.16%349,049204.06%1,207
Cuba154,8661,288.84%1,0658.76%147,5531,135.78%6,248
Cyprus73,11560.08%3721.27%39,0610.00%33,682
Czechia1,664,839190.01%30,2198.03%1,628,416246.02%6,204
Denmark289,919418.14%2,5241.04%277,271993.36%10,124
Dominica1891.53%001880.00%1
Ecuador437,1211,098.25%20,99748.23%398,6450.00%17,479
Equatorial Guinea8,6400.00%1180.00%8,3030.00%219
Eritrea4,848821.72%160.00%4,27826.61%554
Finland93,66047.05%9640.00%46,0000.00%46,696
Ghana94,44475.08%7890.00%92,55264.07%1,103
Greece413,954784.19%12,38111.09%93,7640.00%307,809
Grenada1610.00%10.00%1600.00%0
Holy See270.00%00270.00%0
Honduras245,6951,400.57%6,59932.49%87,864562.64%151,232
Hungary806,790199.02%29,9048.03%724,6142,318.32%52,272
Iceland6,5550.00%290.00%6,4760.00%50
India29,359,15584,332.29%367,0814,0021.10%27,911,384121,311.44%1,080,690
Indonesia1,894,0258,083.43%52,566193.37%1,735,1446,230.36%106,315
Iraq1,246,8604,320.35%16,66820.12%1,164,1034,130.36%66,089
Israel839,65323.00%6,4280.00%832,90510.00%320
Italy4,241,7601,892.04%126,92469.05%3,949,5975,893.15%165,239
Jamaica48,8100.00%9600.00%25,9360.00%21,914
Kazakhstan456,3461,181.26%3,4873.09%427,0951,417.33%25,764
South Korea147,422563.38%1,9821.05%138,037813.59%7,403
Kosovo107,1250.00%2,2520.00%104,2380.00%635
Kuwait325,0141,657.51%1,8133.17%307,5121,280.42%15,689
Laos1,9794.20%30.00%1,827201.11%149
Lesotho10,8537.06%3260.00%6,4402.03%4,087
Libya188,762376.20%3,1583.10%174,434211.12%11,170
Liechtenstein3,0241.03%5911.72%2,9482.07%17
Lithuania277,379157.06%4,3303.07%262,140224.09%10,909
Luxembourg70,40623.03%8180.00%68,94380.12%645
Madagascar41,86929.07%8794.46%40,19032.08%800
Malawi34,47023.07%1,1580.00%32,7093.01%603
Malaysia646,4116,8491.07%3,768842.28%563,7797,7491.39%78,864
Maldives69,831295.42%1921.52%56,5591,5042.73%13,080
Mali14,3367.05%5232.38%9,9032.02%3,910
Mauritania20,00546.23%4731.21%19,04338.20%489
Mauritius1,564684.55%180.00%1,233201.65%313
Mexico2,448,8203,282.13%229,823243.11%1,950,4192,152.11%268,578
Micronesia10.00%0010.00%0
Moldova255,71554.02%6,1492.03%248,501117.05%1,065
Monaco2,5204.16%330.00%2,4730.00%14
Nepal604,3962,709.45%8,30567.81%520,8165,2251.01%75,275
Niger5,4462.04%1920.00%5,1611.02%93
Nigeria167,05169.04%2,1170.00%163,43099.06%1,504
Norway127,874198.16%7890.00%17,9980.00%109,087
Oman230,2190.00%2,4670.00%207,7950.00%19,957
Pakistan939,9311,194.13%21,63357.26%875,5812,038.23%42,717
Papua New Guinea16,6210.00%1640.00%15,9420.00%515
Paraguay387,6872,698.70%10,5611491.43%319,5722,715.86%57,554
Romania1,079,530103.01%31,681150.48%1,043,803199.02%4,046
Rwanda27,862202.73%3682.55%26,3410.00%1,153
Saint Kitts and Nevis830.00%00510.00%32
Samoa30.00%0030.00%0
San Marino5,0900.00%900.00%4,9980.00%2
Sao Tome and Principe2,3561.04%370.00%2,3060.00%13
Senegal41,90050.12%1,1500.00%40,44945.11%301
Serbia714,634172.02%6,9516.09%00707,683
Seychelles12,9735074.07%460.00%11,6342982.63%1,293
Singapore62,2459.01%340.00%61,79934.06%412
Slovakia390,89384.02%12,4330.00%255,3000.00%123,160
South Africa1,730,1068,020.47%57,592182.32%1,598,2935,234.33%74,221
US33,449,20024,904.07%599,472728.12%0032,849,728
Ukraine2,281,3031,747.08%53,68376.14%2,176,0935,734.26%51,527
Uruguay333,4843,4571.05%4,90644.90%293,3323,5781.23%35,246
Yemen6,85620.29%1,3424.30%3,6978.22%1,817
Sudan36,2030.00%2,7190.00%29,8410.00%3,643
Suriname17,7992531.44%39061.56%13,6641691.25%3,745
Switzerland700,051354.05%10,8596.06%317,6000.00%371,592
Syria24,76724.10%1,8062.11%21,6635.02%1,298
Tajikistan13,3080.00%900.00%13,2180.00%0
Thailand189,8282,2901.22%1,402271.96%26,8730.00%161,553
Timor-Leste8,14532.39%180.00%6,5111642.58%1,616
Togo13,59721.15%1260.00%13,2948.06%177
Trinidad and Tobago28,1063001.08%644142.22%18,0094432.52%9,453
Uganda58,5151,5662.75%40861.49%47,7600.00%10,347
United Arab Emirates593,8944,471.76%1,72010.58%573,1944,366.77%18,980
United Kingdom4,566,8937,960.17%128,14817.01%15,5430.00%4,423,202
Uzbekistan102,892287.28%7042.28%98,923331.34%3,265
Vanuatu40.00%10.00%30.00%0
Venezuela248,820973.39%2,79716.58%228,9981,299.57%17,025
Vietnam10,0482132.17%5723.64%3,804962.59%6,187
West Bank and Gaza311,0180.00%3,5240.00%302,9440.00%4,550
Zambia107,9742,0651.95%1,348161.20%95,674679.71%10,952
Zimbabwe39,688192.49%1,6293.18%36,97030.08%1,089