COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
August 10, 2020 - 04:34
GMT


Total Confirmed

19,861,683
1.14%
09-Aug-20
vs 08-Aug-20
% of Total Population (6.51 B)
0.3050%

Total Recovered

12,115,825
1.48%
09-Aug-20
vs 08-Aug-20
% of Recovery
61.00%

Total Deceased

731,326
.63%
09-Aug-20
vs 08-Aug-20
% of Mortality
3.68%

Confirmed vs. Deceased vs. Recovered

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %RecoveredNew RecoveredNew Recovered %Active
Brazil3,035,42223,010.76%101,049572.57%2,356,98335,4461.53%577,390
Mexico480,2784,376.92%52,298292.56%384,4327,3071.94%43,548
India2,215,07462,0642.88%44,3861,0072.32%1,535,74354,8593.70%634,945
United Kingdom312,5741,113.36%46,6598.02%1,4512.14%264,464
Colombia387,48110,6112.82%12,8423022.41%212,6888,0973.96%161,951
Pakistan284,121634.22%6,08214.23%260,248644.25%17,791
Italy250,566463.19%35,2052.01%202,098151.07%13,263
Denmark14,7598.05%6170.00%13,06922.17%1,073
Australia21,3973131.48%313186.10%11,8762.02%9,208
Angola1,6721006.36%7557.14%5673.53%1,030
Bangladesh257,6002,487.97%3,399341.01%148,3701,7661.20%105,831
Belarus68,850112.16%5872.34%64,935191.30%3,328
Cambodia25131.21%002192.92%32
Central African Republic4,6410.00%6011.69%1,7215.29%2,860
Congo (Kinshasa)9,45418.19%22462.75%8,32449.59%906
Cuba2,953652.25%880.00%2,4519.37%414
Czechia18,353118.65%3901.26%12,78521.16%5,178
Dominica180.00%00180.00%0
Ecuador94,459887.95%5,9226.10%78,5526,9479.70%9,985
Eritrea2850.00%002450.00%40
Ghana41,0034701.16%21594.37%38,3306281.67%2,458
Grenada240.00%00230.00%1
Holy See120.00%00120.00%0
Hungary4,69643.92%6020.00%3,4998.23%595
Indonesia125,3961,8931.53%5,723651.15%80,9521,6462.08%38,721
Iraq150,1152,7261.85%5,392821.54%107,7752,2712.15%36,948
Israel83,002678.82%60071.18%57,533462.81%24,869
Kosovo9,8690.00%3030.00%5,4800.00%4,086
Lesotho7420.00%230.00%1750.00%544
Libya5,4512194.19%11965.31%701101.45%4,631
Lithuania2,25221.94%810.00%1,6702.12%501
Malawi4,65834.74%14632.10%2,375461.98%2,137
Maldives5,0411432.92%190.00%2,80413.47%2,218
Mauritius3440.00%100.00%3340.00%0
Monaco13321.53%40.00%1131.89%16
Nepal22,9723801.68%7522.74%16,35340.25%6,544
Nigeria46,577437.95%9453.32%33,186142.43%12,446
Norway9,63839.41%2560.00%8,8570.00%525
Paraguay6,9072023.01%7534.17%5,22241.79%1,610
Rwanda2,1406.28%7116.67%1,346463.54%787
San Marino6990.00%420.00%6570.00%0
Serbia28,099236.85%64191.42%0027,458
Slovakia2,596301.17%310.00%1,8643.16%701
Sudan11,95662.52%78181.03%6,26623.37%4,909
Switzerland36,603152.42%1,9860.00%32,3004001.25%2,317
Timor-Leste250.00%00240.00%1
Trinidad and Tobago27941.45%80.00%1350.00%136
United Arab Emirates62,525225.36%3571.28%56,568323.57%5,600
Uzbekistan30,6099573.23%19473.74%22,0421,0364.93%8,373
Vietnam841293.57%13330.00%3950.00%433
Western Sahara100.00%10.00%80.00%1
Zambia8,0851822.30%2353215.76%6,6982674.15%1,152
Albania6,4111362.17%19963.11%3,342742.26%2,870
Antigua and Barbuda920.00%30.00%760.00%13
Armenia40,410225.56%7916.76%32,520125.39%7,099
Bahrain44,011382.88%1621.62%40,9674181.03%2,882
Barbados14242.90%70.00%11243.70%23
Belgium74,1527511.02%9,8722.02%17,78014.08%46,500
Benin1,9360.00%380.00%1,6000.00%298
Bolivia89,9999441.06%3,640531.48%29,8089043.13%56,551
Bulgaria13,39653.40%4472.45%7,77254.70%5,177
Burma3601.28%60.00%3121.32%42
Cabo Verde2,85823.81%320.00%2,08613.63%740
Cameroon18,0420.00%3950.00%15,3200.00%2,327
Croatia5,604611.10%1570.00%4,86144.91%586
Cyprus1,2429.73%190.00%870141.64%353
Equatorial Guinea4,8210.00%830.00%2,1820.00%2,556
Finland7,58416.21%3310.00%6,9800.00%273
Greece5,6232023.73%2121.47%1,347-27-1.97%4,064
Honduras47,4544811.02%1,495191.29%6,5971692.63%39,362
Iceland1,9583.15%100.00%1,8341.05%114
Jamaica1,023201.99%1417.69%7450.00%264
Kazakhstan99,442741.75%1,0580.00%72,523250.35%25,861
South Korea14,62628.19%3050.00%13,65816.12%663
Kuwait71,713514.72%4784.84%63,5197131.14%7,716
Laos200.00%00190.00%1
Liechtenstein890.00%10.00%850.00%3
Luxembourg7,20536.50%1200.00%5,8480.00%1,237
Madagascar13,0861641.27%14874.96%10,8162122.00%2,122
Malaysia9,08313.14%1250.00%8,7849.10%174
Mali2,5672.08%1250.00%1,9622.10%480
Mauritania6,52313.20%1570.00%5,5270.00%839
Moldova27,660217.79%8454.48%19,3002001.05%7,515
Niger1,1581.09%690.00%1,0570.00%32
Oman81,580223.27%5134.79%74,6911,2101.65%6,376
US5,044,86446,935.94%162,938515.32%1,656,86413,746.84%3,225,062
Japan48,7821,4403.04%1,0475.48%32,8671,6195.18%14,868
Canada121,367219.18%9,0284.04%105,420165.16%6,919
Russia885,7185,155.59%14,90376.51%692,0593,203.46%178,756
Peru478,02414,1493.05%21,0724232.05%324,0204,8491.52%132,932
Spain314,3620.00%28,5030.00%150,3760.00%135,483
Chile373,0562,033.55%10,07766.66%345,8261,693.49%17,153
Netherlands59,3606431.10%6,1780.00%2370.00%52,945
China, Mainland88,793121.14%4,6865.11%82,125156.19%1,982
Germany217,288385.18%9,2021.01%196,783233.12%11,303
Sweden82,3230.00%5,7630.00%0076,560
Ukraine82,7671,2331.51%1,925191.00%45,335329.73%35,507
France235,23729.01%30,3270.00%82,9713.00%121,939
Afghanistan37,0540.00%1,3120.00%25,9600.00%9,782
Algeria35,1604671.35%1,3029.70%24,5064231.76%9,352
Argentina246,4994,6881.94%4,606831.84%108,2420.00%133,651
Austria22,033114.52%7210.00%19,923111.56%1,389
Bahamas898202.28%1517.14%10455.05%779
Belize15374.79%20.00%320.00%119
Bhutan11021.85%00960.00%14
Bosnia and Herzegovina13,6870.00%3940.00%7,3730.00%5,920
Brunei1420.00%30.00%1380.00%1
Burkina Faso1,1750.00%540.00%9740.00%147
Burundi4083.74%10.00%3153.96%92
Comoros3990.00%70.00%3690.00%23
Ivory Coast16,71595.57%1051.96%12,92633.26%3,684
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%6510.00%48
El Salvador20,4234452.23%549132.43%9,6261111.17%10,248
Eswatini3,2361083.45%5823.57%1,607422.68%1,571
Fiji270.00%10.00%180.00%8
Gambia1,23514513.30%23421.05%2217551.37%991
Guinea7,93055.70%500.00%6,898701.03%982
Guyana568142.53%220.00%1890.00%357
Jordan1,2526.48%110.00%1,1879.76%54
Kenya26,4365992.32%4202.48%12,9611,0628.93%13,055
Kyrgyzstan39,919348.88%1,4689.62%31,8227602.45%6,629
Latvia1,2902.16%320.00%1,0700.00%188
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%007
Malta1,089545.22%90.00%68491.33%396
Montenegro3,61830.84%6423.23%2,452451.87%1,102
Mozambique2,269281.25%160.00%8408.96%1,413
Nicaragua3,9020.00%1230.00%2,9130.00%866
Panama74,4928411.14%1,639301.86%48,7481,2642.66%24,105
Poland51,7916241.22%1,8077.39%36,691288.79%13,293
Qatar112,947297.26%18421.10%109,709271.25%3,054
Saint Lucia250.00%00240.00%1
Saudi Arabia288,6901,428.50%3,167371.18%252,0391,599.64%33,484
Sierra Leone1,916211.11%680.00%1,4453.21%403
Somalia3,2270.00%930.00%1,7280.00%1,406
South Sudan2,4707.28%470.00%1,1750.00%1,248
Taiwan*477-2-.42%70.00%4410.00%29
Tanzania5090.00%210.00%1830.00%305
Turkey240,8041,182.49%5,84415.26%223,7591,103.50%11,201
Andorra9550.00%520.00%8390.00%64
Azerbaijan33,56887.26%4902.41%30,3643081.02%2,714
Botswana8040.00%20.00%630.00%739
Chad9442.21%760.00%8390.00%29
Congo (Brazzaville)3,6640.00%580.00%1,5890.00%2,017
Costa Rica23,2864842.12%23573.07%7,7301411.86%15,321
Djibouti5,3446.11%590.00%5,10623.45%179
Dominican Republic79,7329541.21%1,309201.55%43,7441,2062.84%34,679
Egypt95,492178.19%5,00917.34%52,6781,0061.95%37,805
Estonia2,1525.23%630.00%1,9610.00%128
Ethiopia22,8185652.54%407174.36%10,2064995.14%12,205
Gabon7,9230.00%510.00%5,7040.00%2,168
Georgia1,2259.74%170.00%1,0004.40%208
Guatemala56,605416.74%2,21114.64%44,5985261.19%9,796
Guinea-Bissau2,0520.00%290.00%9440.00%1,079
Haiti7,63423.30%1831.55%4,982891.82%2,469
Iran326,7122,020.62%18,427163.89%284,3712,249.80%23,914
Ireland26,71268.26%1,7720.00%23,3640.00%1,576
Lebanon6,5172944.72%780.00%2,127844.11%4,312
Liberia1,2373.24%790.00%72391.26%435
Mongolia2930.00%0026331.15%30
Morocco33,2371,2303.84%498183.75%23,3471,1575.21%9,392
Namibia2,9491475.25%19318.75%70412922.43%2,226
New Zealand1,5690.00%220.00%1,5262.13%21
North Macedonia11,83985.72%5274.76%7,66442.55%3,648
Philippines129,9133,0282.39%2,270612.76%67,673556.83%59,970
Portugal52,668131.25%1,7566.34%38,511147.38%12,401
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5711.79%005236.12%5
Slovenia2,2492.09%1271.79%1,9270.00%195
Sri Lanka2,8443.11%110.00%2,5793.12%254
Tunisia1,697191.13%510.00%1,2634.32%383
Uruguay1,353181.35%370.00%1,125131.17%191
Papua New Guinea2142613.83%30.00%530.00%158
Romania61,7681,1451.89%2,700411.54%30,119247.83%28,949
Saint Kitts and Nevis170.00%00160.00%1
Sao Tome and Principe8780.00%150.00%8000.00%63
Senegal11,1751721.56%23231.31%7,35223.31%3,591
Seychelles1260.00%001250.00%1
Singapore55,104175.32%270.00%48,915332.68%6,162
South Africa559,8596,6711.21%10,4081981.94%411,4746,9061.71%137,977
Suriname2,391853.69%290.00%1,635774.94%727
Syria1,188635.60%5224.00%346154.53%790
Tajikistan7,74539.51%620.00%6,4840.00%1,199
Thailand3,3513.09%580.00%3,1511.03%142
Togo1,060141.34%230.00%72981.11%308
Uganda1,283161.26%7116.67%1,1150.00%161
Venezuela25,8058443.38%22383.72%13,3560.00%12,226
West Bank and Gaza14,2082802.01%9711.04%7,9452393.10%6,166
Zimbabwe4,649741.62%10421.96%1,437211.48%3,108
Yemen1,8047.39%5153.59%9133.33%376