COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
October 23, 2021 - 04:21
GMT


Total Confirmed

242,987,401
.20%
22-Oct-21
vs 21-Oct-21
% of Total Population (6.83 B)
3.5581%

Total Deceased

4,938,251
.17%
22-Oct-21
vs 21-Oct-21
% of Mortality
2.03%

Confirmed vs. Deceased

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %Active
Albania180,623594.33%2,8638.28%177,760
Angola63,691124.20%1,6938.47%61,998
Antigua and Barbuda3,99410.25%970.00%3,897
Armenia291,0522,146.74%5,94442.71%285,108
Australia156,4011,9121.24%1,62211.68%154,779
Bahrain276,46166.02%1,3931.07%275,068
Bangladesh1,567,139232.01%27,8054.01%1,539,334
Barbados14,7534272.98%12621.61%14,627
Belarus582,1112,082.36%4,48216.36%577,629
Belgium1,312,3606,682.51%25,84611.04%1,286,514
Benin24,5600.00%1610.00%24,399
Bolivia509,276574.11%18,8965.03%490,380
Brazil21,711,84314,502.07%605,139460.08%21,106,704
Bulgaria564,7194,826.86%22,975136.60%541,744
Burma492,509925.19%18,49126.14%474,018
Cabo Verde38,0980.00%3470.00%37,751
Cambodia117,500148.13%2,71511.41%114,785
Cameroon100,2890.00%1,6000.00%98,689
Central African Republic11,51840.35%1000.00%11,418
Colombia4,988,0211,772.04%126,99435.03%4,861,027
Congo (Kinshasa)57,43230.05%1,0910.00%56,341
Croatia439,4473,258.75%8,98517.19%430,462
Cuba943,0381,476.16%8,15320.25%934,885
Cyprus122,996144.12%5681.18%122,428
Czechia1,722,4463,638.21%30,5936.02%1,691,853
Denmark375,9821,323.35%2,6980.00%373,284
Dominica4,50843.96%300.00%4,478
Ecuador514,0870.00%32,9370.00%481,150
Equatorial Guinea13,0970.00%1630.00%12,934
Eritrea6,7880.00%450.00%6,743
Finland153,156449.29%1,1394.35%152,017
Ghana129,5920.00%1,1690.00%128,423
Greece711,1283,541.50%15,55536.23%695,573
Grenada5,80914.24%19621.03%5,613
Holy See270.00%0027
Honduras373,704249.07%10,17213.13%363,532
Hungary843,8252,548.30%30,49224.08%813,333
Iceland12,89972.56%330.00%12,866
India34,159,56216,326.05%453,708666.15%33,705,854
Indonesia4,238,594760.02%143,15333.02%4,095,441
Iraq2,043,9631,846.09%22,90126.11%2,021,062
Israel1,321,894932.07%8,0393.04%1,313,855
Italy4,733,5573,879.08%131,76339.03%4,601,794
Jamaica87,970173.20%2,15320.94%85,817
Kazakhstan1,005,1301,868.19%16,87136.21%988,259
South Korea350,4761,507.43%2,74520.73%347,731
Kosovo160,60616.01%2,9740.00%157,632
Kuwait412,48132.01%2,4601.04%410,021
Laos34,5185201.53%490.00%34,469
Lesotho21,5759.04%6561.15%20,919
Libya352,881689.20%4,98220.40%347,899
Liechtenstein3,6234.11%600.00%3,563
Lithuania382,4543,016.79%5,57127.49%376,883
Luxembourg80,603141.18%8420.00%79,761
Madagascar43,6220.00%9600.00%42,662
Malawi61,7472.00%2,2960.00%59,451
Malaysia2,420,2226,630.27%28,31278.28%2,391,910
Maldives86,60555.06%2400.00%86,365
Mali15,77635.22%5580.00%15,218
Mauritania36,86646.12%7910.00%36,075
Mauritius17,04796.57%14832.07%16,899
Mexico3,777,2094,653.12%285,953284.10%3,491,256
Micronesia10.00%001
Moldova325,5262,057.64%7,42438.51%318,102
Monaco3,3881.03%350.00%3,353
Nepal808,096574.07%11,33711.10%796,759
Niger6,2369.14%2060.00%6,030
Nigeria210,136176.08%2,8555.18%207,281
Norway199,550641.32%8941.11%198,656
Oman304,1160.00%4,1070.00%300,009
Pakistan1,267,945552.04%28,35915.05%1,239,586
Palau80.00%008
Papua New Guinea26,7315772.21%32941.23%26,402
Paraguay460,67933.01%16,2290.00%444,450
Romania1,534,94215,4101.01%43,844357.82%1,491,098
Rwanda99,32537.04%1,3182.15%98,007
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,619281.08%210.00%2,598
Samoa30.00%003
San Marino5,4977.13%910.00%5,406
Sao Tome and Principe3,6912.05%560.00%3,635
Senegal73,8804.01%1,8760.00%72,004
Serbia1,085,7287,696.71%9,38857.61%1,076,340
Seychelles22,10231.14%1190.00%21,983
Singapore165,6633,6372.24%294145.00%165,369
Slovakia449,7753,470.78%12,8863.02%436,889
South Africa2,918,883517.02%88,89156.06%2,829,992
Sudan40,0840.00%3,0380.00%37,046
Summer Olympics 20208650.00%00865
Suriname47,875198.42%1,0546.57%46,821
Switzerland862,4111,288.15%11,1824.04%851,229
Syria40,922292.72%2,47811.45%38,444
Tajikistan17,4862.01%1250.00%17,361
Thailand1,831,3899,810.54%18,62566.36%1,812,764
Timor-Leste19,75910.05%1200.00%19,639
Togo25,96717.07%2400.00%25,727
Trinidad and Tobago55,203322.59%1,6334.25%53,570
Uganda125,537111.09%3,1942.06%122,343
United Arab Emirates739,10688.01%2,1282.09%736,978
United Kingdom8,730,78748,992.56%139,743181.13%8,591,044
Uzbekistan182,819398.22%1,3003.23%181,519
Vanuatu40.00%10.00%3
Venezuela397,370893.23%4,77512.25%392,595
Vietnam881,5223,985.45%21,54356.26%859,979
West Bank and Gaza450,310330.07%4,6117.15%445,699
Zambia209,61021.01%3,6580.00%205,952
Zimbabwe132,58848.04%4,6631.02%127,925
Afghanistan155,93140.03%7,2523.04%148,679
Algeria205,68384.04%5,8832.03%199,800
Andorra15,40422.14%1300.00%15,274
Argentina5,278,9101,385.03%115,81923.02%5,163,091
Austria791,2263,582.45%11,23313.12%779,993
Azerbaijan511,9742,112.41%6,84718.26%505,127
Bahamas22,17925.11%642121.90%21,537
Belize25,445201.80%4730.00%24,972
Bhutan2,6170.00%30.00%2,614
Bosnia and Herzegovina247,958776.31%11,32239.35%236,636
Botswana184,9190.00%2,3960.00%182,523
Brunei11,6721301.13%790.00%11,593
Burkina Faso14,7930.00%2140.00%14,579
Burundi19,89427.14%380.00%19,856
Canada1,704,0192,665.16%28,78260.21%1,675,237
Chad5,0690.00%1740.00%4,895
Chile1,678,0232,004.12%37,65111.03%1,640,372
China, Mainland109,10547.04%4,8490.00%104,256
Comoros4,2003.07%1470.00%4,053
Congo (Brazzaville)16,4080.00%2390.00%16,169
Costa Rica555,9701,366.25%6,94651.74%549,024
Ivory Coast61,15213.02%6890.00%60,463
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%699
Djibouti13,43613.10%1810.00%13,255
Dominican Republic374,722793.21%4,1003.07%370,622
Egypt322,852885.27%18,19544.24%304,657
El Salvador112,2902,1021.91%3,54412.34%108,746
Estonia178,6101,323.75%1,4495.35%177,161
Eswatini46,3833.01%1,2391.08%45,144
Ethiopia361,647620.17%6,33317.27%355,314
Fiji51,97768.13%673101.51%51,304
France7,215,5846,458.09%118,37334.03%7,097,211
Gabon34,601320.93%22452.28%34,377
Gambia9,95610.10%3390.00%9,617
Georgia684,3374,155.61%9,65740.42%674,680
Germany4,462,32415,093.34%95,08186.09%4,367,243
Guatemala593,4591,692.29%14,61549.34%578,844
Guinea30,62621.07%3850.00%30,241
Guinea-Bissau6,1310.00%1410.00%5,990
Guyana34,87777.22%8936.68%33,984
Haiti23,4060.00%6580.00%22,748
Iran5,844,58911,064.19%124,928165.13%5,719,661
Ireland425,7252,465.58%5,3690.00%420,356
Japan1,717,177319.02%18,19412.07%1,698,983
Jordan849,0002,967.35%10,93027.25%838,070
Kenya252,499124.05%5,24911.21%247,250
Kiribati20.00%002
Kyrgyzstan180,348125.07%2,6474.15%177,701
Latvia197,3893,1331.61%2,99225.84%194,397
Lebanon636,685538.08%8,4454.05%628,240
Liberia5,8110.00%2870.00%5,524
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%7
Malta37,53310.03%4590.00%37,074
Marshall Islands40.00%004
Mongolia348,1883,4521.00%1,643362.24%346,545
Montenegro139,963475.34%2,0573.15%137,906
Morocco943,652430.05%14,6007.05%929,052
Mozambique151,19521.01%1,9270.00%149,268
Namibia128,44430.02%3,5451.03%124,899
Netherlands2,110,2365,903.28%18,72710.05%2,091,509
New Zealand5,5551051.93%280.00%5,527
Nicaragua16,2410.00%2070.00%16,034
North Macedonia199,057411.21%7,0197.10%192,038
Panama471,253193.04%7,3063.04%463,947
Peru2,194,1321,927.09%200,00358.03%1,994,129
Philippines2,745,8895,778.21%41,520283.69%2,704,369
Poland2,961,9235,716.19%76,35959.08%2,885,564
Portugal1,083,651930.09%18,1258.04%1,065,526
Qatar238,35988.04%6080.00%237,751
Russia8,041,58136,205.45%224,3691,038.46%7,817,212
Saint Lucia12,38554.44%2391.42%12,146
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines4,81428.59%6047.14%4,754
Saudi Arabia548,16251.01%8,7741.01%539,388
Sierra Leone6,3970.00%1210.00%6,276
Slovenia316,1381,976.63%4,6698.17%311,469
Solomon Islands200.00%0020
Somalia21,2690.00%1,1800.00%20,089
South Sudan12,2790.00%1330.00%12,146
Spain4,997,7322,556.05%87,13230.03%4,910,600
Sri Lanka534,9751,115.21%13,57412.09%521,401
Sweden1,165,996802.07%14,9937.05%1,151,003
Taiwan*16,3578.05%8460.00%15,511
Tanzania26,0340.00%7240.00%25,310
Tunisia711,3970.00%25,1320.00%686,265
Turkey7,800,76628,192.36%68,700228.33%7,732,066
US45,400,46699,496.22%735,3732,160.29%44,665,093
Ukraine2,852,10924,721.87%67,087640.96%2,785,022
Uruguay391,890190.05%6,0701.02%385,820
Yemen9,65015.16%1,8354.22%7,815