COVID-19 Dashboard

Last updated:
July 2, 2020 - 04:33
GMT


Total Confirmed

10,694,060
2.08%
01-Jul-20
vs 30-Jun-20
% of Total Population (6.51 B)
0.1642%

Total Recovered

5,588,944
4.40%
01-Jul-20
vs 30-Jun-20
% of Recovery
52.26%

Total Deceased

516,210
.97%
01-Jul-20
vs 30-Jun-20
% of Mortality
4.83%

Confirmed vs. Deceased vs. Recovered

Likely # of Cases

               

Total Confirmed Cases Over Time

Total Deceased Over Time

               

% Daily Change in Confirmed Cases

Details

Country/RegionConfirmedNew ConfirmedNew Confirmed %DeathsNew DeathsNew Deaths %RecoveredNew RecoveredNew Recovered %Active
Italy240,760182.08%34,78821.06%190,717469.25%15,255
Brazil1,448,75346,7123.33%60,6321,0381.74%926,192137,87417.49%461,929
Colombia98,0902,8212.96%3,4881123.32%42,1432,1225.30%52,459
India604,64119,1483.27%17,8344342.49%359,86011,8813.41%226,947
Australia8,001811.02%1040.00%7,09050.71%807
Mexico231,7705,6812.51%28,5107412.67%178,5263,9882.28%24,734
United Kingdom314,992832.26%43,991176.40%1,3722.15%269,629
Pakistan217,8094,3392.03%4,473781.77%104,6943,8923.86%108,642
Denmark12,99426.20%6061.17%11,89344.37%495
Albania2,580451.78%6534.84%1,516573.91%999
Antigua and Barbuda690.00%30.00%220.00%44
Armenia26,0655232.05%453102.26%14,5635153.67%11,049
Bahrain27,4146562.45%9255.75%21,9486172.89%5,374
Barbados970.00%70.00%900.00%0
Belgium61,50982.13%9,7547.07%17,02137.22%34,734
Benin1,1990.00%210.00%3330.00%845
Bolivia34,2271,0083.03%1,201786.95%9,7644244.54%23,262
Bulgaria5,1541653.31%2322.87%2,722461.72%2,200
Burma30341.34%60.00%2220.00%75
Cabo Verde1,267403.26%150.00%6290.00%623
Cameroon12,5920.00%3130.00%10,1000.00%2,179
Croatia2,831541.94%1081.93%2,1550.00%568
Cyprus9991.10%190.00%8330.00%147
Equatorial Guinea2,0010.00%320.00%5150.00%1,454
Finland7,23622.30%3280.00%6,7001001.52%208
Greece3,43223.67%1920.00%1,3740.00%1,866
Honduras20,2627043.60%542459.05%2,123633.06%17,597
Iceland1,8475.27%100.00%1,8234.22%14
Jamaica7075.71%100.00%5552.36%142
Kazakhstan42,57420,26690.85%1880.00%25,31911,76186.75%17,067
South Korea12,90454.42%2820.00%11,68471.61%938
Kuwait46,9407451.61%35841.13%37,7156851.85%8,867
Laos190.00%00190.00%0
Liechtenstein820.00%10.00%810.00%0
Luxembourg4,345461.07%1100.00%4,0035.13%232
Madagascar2,303894.02%22210.00%1,006121.21%1,275
Malaysia8,6401.01%1210.00%8,37521.25%144
Mali2,20221.96%1160.00%1,4839.61%603
Mauritania4,4721092.50%1290.00%1,677553.39%2,666
Moldova16,8982851.72%5494.73%9,5942122.26%6,755
Nigeria26,4847903.07%603132.20%10,1524064.17%15,729
Norway8,89617.19%2511.40%8,1380.00%507
Paraguay2,260391.76%19211.76%1,102131.19%1,139
Rwanda1,042171.66%3150.00%480337.38%559
San Marino6980.00%420.00%6560.00%0
Serbia14,8362721.87%28141.44%12,772110.87%1,783
Slovakia1,687201.20%280.00%1,4662.14%193
Sudan9,5733163.41%602305.24%4,60659214.75%4,365
Switzerland31,851137.43%1,9652.10%29,2000.00%686
Timor-Leste240.00%00240.00%0
Trinidad and Tobago1300.00%80.00%11521.77%7
United Arab Emirates49,069402.83%3161.32%38,1605941.58%10,593
Uzbekistan8,7812783.27%260.00%5,8471652.90%2,908
Vietnam3550.00%003361.30%19
Western Sahara100.00%10.00%80.00%1
Zambia1,632382.38%30625.00%1,348191.43%254
Angola29172.46%15215.38%9744.30%179
Bangladesh149,2583,7752.59%1,888412.22%62,1082,4844.17%85,262
Belarus62,424306.49%39861.53%47,5531,4993.25%14,473
Cambodia1410.00%001311.77%10
Central African Republic3,7450.00%470.00%7870.00%2,911
Congo (Kinshasa)7,122831.18%17552.94%1,78535925.18%5,162
Cuba2,3487.30%860.00%2,2184.18%44
Czechia12,04692.77%3490.00%7,79726.33%3,900
Dominica180.00%00180.00%0
Ecuador58,2571,8253.23%4,576491.08%27,8872931.06%25,794
Eritrea2030.00%005635.66%147
Ghana18,1343932.22%11754.46%13,5502822.13%4,467
Grenada230.00%00230.00%0
Holy See120.00%00120.00%0
Hungary4,1572.05%5861.17%2,71422.82%857
Indonesia57,7701,3852.46%2,934582.02%25,5957893.18%29,241
Iraq51,5242,4154.92%2,0501075.51%26,2671,5076.09%23,207
Israel26,2571,0134.01%3222.63%17,452111.64%8,483
Kosovo2,9911133.93%5435.88%1,644674.25%1,293
Lesotho35829.63%00117175.00%24
Libya874506.07%2514.17%223146.70%626
Lithuania1,8181.06%780.00%1,5249.59%216
Malawi1,265413.35%16214.29%2600.00%989
Maldives2,38221.89%90.00%1,95410.51%419
Mauritius3410.00%100.00%3260.00%5
Monaco1030.00%40.00%950.00%4
Nepal14,0464823.55%3013.45%4,6561,46245.77%9,360
Niger1,0750.00%670.00%9430.00%65
Oman41,1941,1242.81%18595.11%24,1627373.15%16,847
US2,686,25850,8411.93%128,062645.51%729,9949,3631.30%1,828,202
Russia653,4796,5501.01%9,5212152.31%422,23510,2622.49%221,723
Japan18,8382231.20%9764.41%16,563105.64%1,299
Spain249,659388.16%28,3649.03%150,3760.00%70,919
China, Mainland84,81631.04%4,6410.00%79,65018.02%525
Chile282,0432,650.95%5,753651.14%245,4434,2141.75%30,847
Peru288,4773,2641.14%9,8601831.89%178,2453,7102.13%100,372
Germany195,893475.24%8,9955.06%179,1001,000.56%7,798
Ukraine45,9246701.48%1,188151.28%20,2444522.28%24,492
France202,981918.45%29,86418.06%76,674275.36%96,443
Canada106,288191.18%8,67828.32%69,397277.40%28,213
Sweden69,6921,2411.81%5,37037.69%0064,322
Andorra8550.00%520.00%7990.00%4
Azerbaijan18,1125883.36%22073.29%10,0613463.56%7,831
Botswana2270.00%10.00%280.00%198
Chad8660.00%740.00%7854.51%7
Congo (Brazzaville)1,38229527.14%41410.81%486306.58%855
Costa Rica3,7532948.50%1716.25%1,516805.57%2,220
Djibouti4,70422.47%5511.85%4,55026.57%99
Dominican Republic33,3878192.51%7547.94%17,9043241.84%14,729
Egypt69,8141,5032.20%3,034812.74%18,8814212.28%47,899
Estonia1,9890.00%690.00%1,8367.38%84
Ethiopia5,8460.00%1030.00%2,4300.00%3,313
Gabon5,5131192.21%420.00%2,508883.64%2,963
Georgia9313.32%150.00%7940.00%122
Guatemala19,0119155.06%817445.69%3,231371.16%14,963
Guinea-Bissau1,6540.00%240.00%3170.00%1,313
Haiti6,040651.09%10721.90%1,03210110.85%4,901
Iran230,2112,5491.12%10,9581411.30%191,4872,7291.45%27,766
Ireland25,4774.02%1,7382.12%23,3640.00%375
Lebanon1,78810.56%340.00%1,223403.38%531
Liberia804243.08%3712.78%335113.40%432
Mongolia2200.00%001771.57%43
Morocco12,636103.82%2280.00%9,0261061.19%3,382
Namibia2858039.02%00240.00%261
Netherlands50,4830.00%6,1320.00%1860.00%44,165
Nicaragua2,5190.00%830.00%1,2380.00%1,198
Panama34,4639132.72%645142.22%15,9452001.27%17,873
Poland34,7753821.11%1,47714.96%21,7915102.40%11,507
Qatar97,003915.95%11521.77%83,9652,4012.94%12,923
Saint Lucia190.00%00190.00%0
Saudi Arabia194,2253,4021.78%1,698492.97%132,7601,9941.52%59,767
Sierra Leone1,498362.46%600.00%999252.57%439
Somalia2,9240.00%900.00%932222.42%1,902
South Sudan2,02114.70%380.00%3335419.35%1,650
Taiwan*4470.00%70.00%4381.23%2
Tanzania5090.00%210.00%1830.00%305
Turkey201,0981,192.60%5,15019.37%175,4222,3111.33%20,526
Afghanistan31,8363191.01%774283.75%15,6511,52010.76%15,411
Algeria14,2723652.62%9208.88%10,0401431.44%3,312
Argentina67,1972,6674.13%1,351443.37%23,0401,0124.59%42,806
Austria17,873107.60%7050.00%16,49113.08%677
Bahamas1040.00%110.00%8922.30%4
Belize28416.67%20.00%180.00%8
Bhutan770.00%005024.17%27
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,6061533.44%18821.08%2,432301.25%1,986
Brunei1410.00%30.00%1380.00%0
Burkina Faso9620.00%530.00%8380.00%71
Burundi1700.00%10.00%1150.00%54
Comoros3030.00%70.00%2000.00%96
Ivory Coast9,7022032.14%680.00%4,3811082.53%5,253
Diamond Princess7120.00%130.00%6510.00%48
El Salvador6,7362984.63%18284.60%3,9641945.15%2,590
Eswatini840283.45%110.00%418102.45%411
Fiji180.00%00180.00%0
Gambia490.00%20.00%270.00%20
Guinea5,40413.24%330.00%4,34620.46%1,025
Guyana24831.22%1318.33%11621.75%119
Jordan1,1331.09%90.00%8864.45%238
Kenya6,6733074.82%1491.68%2,089502.45%4,435
Kyrgyzstan6,26175513.71%6658.20%2,530873.56%3,665
Latvia1,1213.27%300.00%9740.00%117
MS Zaandam90.00%20.00%007
Malta6711.15%90.00%64771.09%15
Montenegro576285.11%120.00%3150.00%249
Mozambique903141.57%60.00%248166.90%649
New Zealand1,5302.13%220.00%1,4906.40%18
North Macedonia6,4541201.89%30641.32%2,5981234.97%3,550
Philippines38,5119972.66%1,2704.32%10,4382052.00%26,803
Portugal42,454313.74%1,5793.19%27,7982931.07%13,077
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines290.00%00290.00%0
Slovenia1,61313.81%1110.00%1,3840.00%118
Sri Lanka2,0547.34%110.00%1,748372.16%295
Tunisia1,1751.09%500.00%1,0387.68%87
Uruguay9437.75%2813.70%8251.12%90
Yemen1,190322.76%31861.92%504163.28%368
Papua New Guinea110.00%0080.00%3
Romania27,2963261.21%1,66716.97%19,3142641.39%6,315
Saint Kitts and Nevis150.00%00150.00%0
Sao Tome and Principe7151.14%130.00%252166.78%450
Senegal6,9251321.94%11643.57%4,5451142.57%2,264
Seychelles810.00%00110.00%70
Singapore44,122215.49%260.00%39,0115111.33%5,085
South Africa159,3338,1245.37%2,749923.46%76,0252,4823.37%80,559
Suriname535203.88%130.00%242156.61%280
Syria293145.02%90.00%11054.76%174
Tajikistan6,0051051.78%520.00%4,6271212.69%1,326
Thailand3,1732.06%580.00%3,0593.10%56
Togo661111.69%140.00%414122.99%233
Uganda8934.45%00837182.20%56
Venezuela6,0622303.94%5435.88%1,6490.00%4,359
West Bank and Gaza2,75833013.59%80.00%46092.00%2,290
Zimbabwe605142.37%70.00%16642.47%432